2018–19 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path)
This page summarises the Main Path matches of 2018–19 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round.
Times are CEST (UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
Preliminary round
Summary
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Europa | 1–6 | Prishtina | 1–1 | 0–5 |
Sant Julià | 1–4 | Gżira United | 0–2 | 1–2 |
Engordany | 3–2 | Folgore | 2–1 | 1–1 |
B36 Tórshavn | 2–2 (4–2 p) | St Joseph's | 1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Birkirkara | 2–3 | KÍ Klaksvík | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Tre Fiori | 3–1 | Bala Town | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Cefn Druids | 1–2 | Trakai | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Matches
Prishtina | 5–0 | Europa |
---|---|---|
Report |
Prishtina won 6–1 on aggregate.
Gżira United | 2–1 | Sant Julià |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Gżira United won 4–1 on aggregate.
Engordany | 2–1 | Folgore |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Engordany won 3–2 on aggregate.
B36 Tórshavn | 1–1 | St Joseph's |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
St Joseph's | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | B36 Tórshavn |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
2–4 |
2–2 on aggregate. B36 Tórshavn won 4–2 on penalties.
Birkirkara | 1–1 | KÍ Klaksvík |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
KÍ Klaksvík | 2–1 | Birkirkara |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
KÍ Klaksvík won 3–2 on aggregate.
Bala Town | 1–0 | Tre Fiori |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Tre Fiori won 3–1 on aggregate.
Cefn Druids | 1–1 | Trakai |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Trakai | 1–0 | Cefn Druids |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Trakai won 2–1 on aggregate.
First qualifying round
Summary
Notes
Matches
Stjarnan | 3–0 | Nõmme Kalju |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Stjarnan won 3–1 on aggregate.
Ilves | 0–1 | Slavia Sofia |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Slavia Sofia won 3–1 on aggregate.
Žalgiris won 3–2 on aggregate.
0–0 on aggregate. Fola Esch won 5–4 on penalties.
Molde | 5–1 | Glenavon |
---|---|---|
Report |
Molde won 6–3 on aggregate.
DAC Dunajská Streda | 1–1 | Dinamo Tbilisi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Dinamo Tbilisi | 1–2 | DAC Dunajská Streda |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
DAC Dunajská Streda won 3–2 on aggregate.
Stumbras | 1–0 | Apollon Limassol |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Limassol won 2–1 on aggregate.
3–3 on aggregate. Domžale won on away goals.
Shkupi | 0–0 | Rangers |
---|---|---|
Report |
Rangers won 2–0 on aggregate.
Gabala | 0–2 | Progrès Niederkorn |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Progrès Niederkorn | 0–1 | Gabala |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Progrès Niederkorn won 2–1 on aggregate.
Viitorul Constanța | 0–0 | Racing FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Viitorul Constanța won 2–0 on aggregate.
Tobol | 2–0 | Samtredia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Tobol won 3–0 on aggregate.
Maribor | 2–0 | Partizani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Maribor won 3–0 on aggregate.
Neftçi Baku | 3–1 | Újpest |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Újpest | 4–0 | Neftçi Baku |
---|---|---|
Report |
Újpest won 5–3 on aggregate.
Trenčín won 3–1 on aggregate.
Derry City | 0–2 | Dinamo Minsk |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Dinamo Minsk won 3–2 on aggregate.
B36 Tórshavn won 2–1 on aggregate.
Górnik Zabrze | 1–0 | Zaria Bǎlți |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Górnik Zabrze won 2–1 on aggregate.
Spartak Subotica | 1–1 | Coleraine |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Coleraine | 0–2 | Spartak Subotica |
---|---|---|
Report |
Spartak Subotica won 3–1 on aggregate.
Pyunik won 3–0 on aggregate.
Shamrock Rovers | 0–1 | AIK |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AIK | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | Shamrock Rovers |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AIK won 2–1 on aggregate.
Connah's Quay Nomads | 1–3 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 2–0 | Connah's Quay Nomads |
---|---|---|
Report |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk won 5–1 on aggregate.
FH | 0–0 | Lahti |
---|---|---|
Report |
FH won 3–0 on aggregate.
Luftëtari | 3–3 | Ventspils |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ventspils won 8–3 on aggregate.
Cliftonville | 0–1 | Nordsjælland |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Nordsjælland | 2–1 | Cliftonville |
---|---|---|
Report |
Nordsjælland won 3–1 on aggregate.
Sarajevo | 3–0 | Banants |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sarajevo won 5–1 on aggregate.
Kairat | 7–1 | Engordany |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kairat won 10–1 on aggregate
Petrocub Hîncești | 1–1 | Osijek |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Osijek | 2–1 | Petrocub Hîncești |
---|---|---|
Report |
Osijek won 3–2 on aggregate.
Anorthosis Famagusta | 2–1 | Laçi |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
2–2 on aggregate. Laçi won on away goals.
Ferencváros | 1–1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv won 2–1 on aggregate.
Balzan won 5–3 on aggregate.
Rabotnički | 2–1 | Honvéd |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Honvéd | 4–0 | Rabotnički |
---|---|---|
Report |
Honvéd won 5–2 on aggregate.
Partizan | 3–0 | Rudar Pljevlja |
---|---|---|
Report |
Partizan won 6–0 on aggregate.
CSKA Sofia | 1–0 | Riga |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Riga | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | CSKA Sofia |
---|---|---|
|
Report | |
Penalties | ||
3–5 |
1–1 on aggregate. CSKA Sofia won 5–3 on penalties.
Slovan Bratislava | 5–0 | Milsami Orhei |
---|---|---|
Report |
Slovan Bratislava won 9–2 on aggregate.
Radnički Niš won 5–0 on aggregate.
Gandzasar Kapan | 2–1 | Lech Poznań |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Lech Poznań won 3–2 on aggregate.
Chikhura Sachkhere won 2–1 on aggregate.
Vaduz | 1–0 | Levski Sofia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Levski Sofia | 3–2 | Vaduz |
---|---|---|
Report |
3–3 on aggregate. Vaduz won on away goals.
Narva Trans | 0–2 | Željezničar |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Željezničar | 3–1 | Narva Trans |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Željezničar won 5–1 on aggregate.
Irtysh Pavlodar | 0–1 | Trakai |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Trakai won 1–0 on aggregate.
Hibernian | 6–1 | NSÍ Runavík |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
NSÍ Runavík | 4–6 | Hibernian |
---|---|---|
Report |
Hibernian won 12–5 on aggregate.
Rudar Velenje | 7–0 | Tre Fiori |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Tre Fiori | 0–3 | Rudar Velenje |
---|---|---|
Report |
Rudar Velenje won 10–0 on aggregate.
FCI Levadia | 0–1 | Dundalk |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Dundalk won 3–1 on aggregate.
ÍBV | 0–4 | Sarpsborg 08 |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sarpsborg 08 won 6–0 on aggregate.
KuPS | 0–1 | Copenhagen |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Copenhagen | 1–1 | KuPS |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Copenhagen won 2–1 on aggregate.
BK Häcken won 4–2 on aggregate.
Second qualifying round
Summary
Notes
- ^ Order of legs reversed after original draw.
Matches
Laçi | 0–2 | Molde |
---|---|---|
Report |
Molde won 5–0 on aggregate.
Sarajevo | 0–8 | Atalanta |
---|---|---|
Report |
Atalanta won 10–2 on aggregate.
Žalgiris won 2–1 on aggregate.
AZ | 2–1 | Kairat |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Kairat won 3–2 on aggregate.
Burnley won 4–2 on aggregate.
Partizan | 1–0 | Trakai |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Trakai | 1–1 | Partizan |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Partizan won 2–1 on aggregate.
Balzan | 2–1 | Slovan Bratislava |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Slovan Bratislava won 4–3 on aggregate.
Nordsjælland | 1–0 | AIK |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Nordsjælland won 2–0 on aggregate.
Rudar Velenje | 0–2 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
Report |
FCSB | 4–0 | Rudar Velenje |
---|---|---|
Report |
FCSB won 6–0 on aggregate.
Hapoel Haifa | 1–1 | FH |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Hapoel Haifa won 2–1 on aggregate.
Dundalk | 0–0 | AEK Larnaca |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Larnaca | 4–0 | Dundalk |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEK Larnaca won 4–0 on aggregate.
Górnik Zabrze | 0–1 | Trenčín |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Trenčín won 5–1 on aggregate.
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2–0 | Radnički Niš |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Radnički Niš | 2–2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Maccabi Tel Aviv won 4–2 on aggregate.
CSKA Sofia won 6–1 on aggregate.
Sparta Prague | 2–1 | Spartak Subotica |
---|---|---|
Report |
Spartak Subotica won 3–2 on aggregate.
RB Leipzig won 5–1 on aggregate.
Stjarnan | 0–2 | Copenhagen |
---|---|---|
Report |
Copenhagen | 5–0 | Stjarnan |
---|---|---|
Report |
Copenhagen won 7–0 on aggregate.
1–1 on aggregate. Ufa won on away goals.
Pyunik | 1–0 | Tobol |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
2–2 on aggregate. Pyunik won on away goals.
Jagiellonia Białystok | 1–0 | Rio Ave |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Rio Ave | 4–4 | Jagiellonia Białystok |
---|---|---|
Report |
Jagiellonia Białystok won 5–4 on aggregate.
LASK | 4–0 | Lillestrøm |
---|---|---|
Report |
LASK won 6–1 on aggregate.
Honvéd | 1–0 | Progrès Niederkorn |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Progrès Niederkorn | 2–0 | Honvéd |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Progrès Niederkorn won 2–1 on aggregate.
Rangers won 2–1 on aggregate.
Beşiktaş | 6–0 | B36 Tórshavn |
---|---|---|
Report |
Beşiktaş won 8–0 on aggregate.
Dinamo Minsk | 4–1 | DAC Dunajská Streda |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Dinamo Minsk won 7–2 on aggregate.
Bordeaux won 3–1 on aggregate.
Željezničar | 1–2 | Apollon Limassol |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Limassol won 5–2 on aggregate.
Viitorul Constanța | 2–2 | Vitesse |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Vitesse won 5–3 on aggregate.
St. Gallen | 2–1 | Sarpsborg 08 |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
2–2 on aggregate. Sarpsborg 08 won on away goals.
Atromitos | 1–1 | Dynamo Brest |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Dynamo Brest won 5–4 on aggregate.
Sevilla won 7–1 on aggregate.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1–1 | Lech Poznań |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Lech Poznań won 4–2 on aggregate.
Hibernian | 3–2 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | Hibernian |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Hibernian won 4–3 on aggregate.
Maribor | 2–0 | Chikhura Sachkhere |
---|---|---|
Report |
Maribor won 2–0 on aggregate.
Genk won 9–1 on aggregate.
Djurgårdens IF | 1–1 | Mariupol |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Mariupol won 3–2 on aggregate.
Hajduk Split | 1–0 | Slavia Sofia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Slavia Sofia | 2–3 | Hajduk Split |
---|---|---|
Report |
Hajduk Split won 4–2 on aggregate.
Third qualifying round
Summary
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pyunik | 1–2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0–0 | 1–2 |
Dinamo Minsk | 5–8 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 4–0 | 1–8 (a.e.t.) |
Sturm Graz | 0–7 | AEK Larnaca | 0–2 | 0–5 |
Sarpsborg 08 | 2–1 | Rijeka | 1–1 | 1–0 |
İstanbul Başakşehir | 0–1 | Burnley | 0–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Zorya Luhansk | 3–3 (a) | Braga | 1–1 | 2–2 |
Hapoel Haifa | 1–6 | Atalanta | 1–4 | 0–2 |
Genk | 4–1 | Lech Poznań | 2–0 | 2–1 |
Vitesse | 0–2 | Basel | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Nordsjælland | 3–5 | Partizan | 1–2 | 2–3 |
Hibernian | 0–3 | Molde | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Hajduk Split | 1–2 | FCSB | 0–0 | 1–2 |
Sevilla | 6–0 | Žalgiris | 1–0 | 5–0 |
Sigma Olomouc | 4–1 | Kairat | 2–0 | 2–1 |
Slovan Bratislava | 2–5 | Rapid Wien | 2–1 | 0–4 |
Mariupol | 2–5 | Bordeaux | 1–3 | 1–2 |
CSKA Sofia | 2–4 | Copenhagen | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Olympiacos | 7–1 | Luzern | 4–0 | 3–1 |
Rangers | 3–1 | Maribor | 3–1 | 0–0 |
Trenčín | 5–1 | Feyenoord | 4–0 | 1–1 |
Jagiellonia Białystok | 1–4 | Gent | 0–1 | 1–3 |
Spartak Subotica | 1–4 | Brøndby | 0–2 | 1–2 |
Ufa | 4–3 | Progrès Niederkorn | 2–1 | 2–2 |
Beşiktaş | 2–2 (a) | LASK | 1–0 | 1–2 |
Apollon Limassol | 4–1 | Dynamo Brest | 4–0 | 0–1 |
RB Leipzig | 4–2 | Universitatea Craiova | 3–1 | 1–1 |
Matches
Maccabi Tel Aviv won 2–1 on aggregate.
Dinamo Minsk | 4–0 | Zenit Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Zenit Saint Petersburg won 8–5 on aggregate.
Sturm Graz | 0–2 | AEK Larnaca |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AEK Larnaca | 5–0 | Sturm Graz |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEK Larnaca won 7–0 on aggregate.
Sarpsborg 08 | 1–1 | Rijeka |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Sarpsborg 08 won 2–1 on aggregate.
Burnley won 1–0 on aggregate.
Zorya Luhansk | 1–1 | Braga |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Braga | 2–2 | Zorya Luhansk |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
3–3 on aggregate. Zorya Luhansk won on away goals.
Hapoel Haifa | 1–4 | Atalanta |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Atalanta won 6–1 on aggregate.
Genk | 2–0 | Lech Poznań |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Genk won 4–1 on aggregate.
Vitesse | 0–1 | Basel |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Basel won 2–0 on aggregate.
Nordsjælland | 1–2 | Partizan |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Partizan | 3–2 | Nordsjælland |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Partizan won 5–3 on aggregate.
Molde | 3–0 | Hibernian |
---|---|---|
Report |
Molde won 3–0 on aggregate.
Hajduk Split | 0–0 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
Report |
FCSB won 2–1 on aggregate.
Žalgiris | 0–5 | Sevilla |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sevilla won 6–0 on aggregate.
Sigma Olomouc won 4–1 on aggregate.
Slovan Bratislava | 2–1 | Rapid Wien |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Rapid Wien | 4–0 | Slovan Bratislava |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Rapid Wien won 5–2 on aggregate.
Bordeaux won 5–2 on aggregate.
CSKA Sofia | 1–2 | Copenhagen |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Copenhagen won 4–2 on aggregate.
Olympiacos | 4–0 | Luzern |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Luzern | 1–3 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Olympiacos won 7–1 on aggregate.
Maribor | 0–0 | Rangers |
---|---|---|
Report |
Rangers won 3–1 on aggregate.
Trenčín won 5–1 on aggregate.
Gent | 3–1 | Jagiellonia Białystok |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Gent won 4–1 on aggregate.
Brøndby won 4–1 on aggregate.
Ufa | 2–1 | Progrès Niederkorn |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Progrès Niederkorn | 2–2 | Ufa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ufa won 4–3 on aggregate.
LASK | 2–1 | Beşiktaş |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
2–2 on aggregate. Beşiktaş won on away goals.
Dynamo Brest | 1–0 | Apollon Limassol |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Limassol won 4–1 on aggregate.
RB Leipzig | 3–1 | Universitatea Craiova |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
RB Leipzig won 4–2 on aggregate.
Play-off round
Summary
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sigma Olomouc | 0–4 | Sevilla | 0–1 | 0–3 |
Sarpsborg 08 | 4–3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3–1 | 1–2 |
Gent | 0–2 | Bordeaux | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Partizan | 1–4 | Beşiktaş | 1–1 | 0–3 |
Rapid Wien | 4–3 | FCSB | 3–1 | 1–2 |
Basel | 3–3 (a) | Apollon Limassol | 3–2 | 0–1 |
Rangers | 2–1 | Ufa | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Atalanta | 0–0 (3–4 p) | Copenhagen | 0–0 | 0–0 (a.e.t.) |
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 4–3 | Molde | 3–1 | 1–2 |
Trenčín | 1–4 | AEK Larnaca | 1–1 | 0–3 |
Genk | 9–4 | Brøndby | 5–2 | 4–2 |
Olympiacos | 4–2 | Burnley | 3–1 | 1–1 |
Zorya Luhansk | 2–3 | RB Leipzig | 0–0 | 2–3 |
Notes
- ^ Order of legs reversed after original draw.
Matches
Sigma Olomouc | 0–1 | Sevilla |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Sevilla | 3–0 | Sigma Olomouc |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Sevilla won 4–0 on aggregate.
Sarpsborg 08 | 3–1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2–1 | Sarpsborg 08 |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sarpsborg 08 won 4–3 on aggregate.
Bordeaux | 2–0 | Gent |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bordeaux won 2–0 on aggregate.
Beşiktaş | 3–0 | Partizan |
---|---|---|
Report |
Beşiktaş won 4–1 on aggregate.
Rapid Wien | 3–1 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
FCSB | 2–1 | Rapid Wien |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Rapid Wien won 4–3 on aggregate.
Basel | 3–2 | Apollon Limassol |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
3–3 on aggregate. Apollon Limassol won on away goals.
Rangers won 2–1 on aggregate.
Atalanta | 0–0 | Copenhagen |
---|---|---|
Report |
0–0 on aggregate. Copenhagen won 4–3 on penalties.
Zenit Saint Petersburg | 3–1 | Molde |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Zenit Saint Petersburg won 4–3 on aggregate.
Trenčín | 1–1 | AEK Larnaca |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Larnaca | 3–0 | Trenčín |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Larnaca won 4–1 on aggregate.
Genk | 5–2 | Brøndby |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Brøndby | 2–4 | Genk |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Genk won 9–4 on aggregate.
Olympiacos | 3–1 | Burnley |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Olympiacos won 4–2 on aggregate.
RB Leipzig | 3–2 | Zorya Luhansk |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
RB Leipzig won 3–2 on aggregate.