Round
|
Home
|
Score
|
Away
|
Match Information
|
Date and Time (AEDT round 1–3, AEST round 4–25)
|
Venue
|
Referee
|
Attendance
|
Source
|
1
|
New Zealand Warriors
|
16 – 28
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Saturday, 12 March, 5:30pm
|
Sunshine Coast Stadium
|
|
|
|
2
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
16 – 20
|
Penrith Panthers
|
Friday, 18 March, 6:00pm
|
Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
|
|
|
|
3
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
12 – 36
|
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
|
Thursday, 24 March, 8:05pm
|
WIN Stadium
|
|
|
|
4
|
Parramatta Eels
|
48 – 14
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Sunday, 3 April, 6:15pm
|
CommBank Stadium
|
|
|
|
5
|
South Sydney Rabbitohs
|
24 – 12
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Saturday, 9 April, 5:30pm
|
Accor Stadium
|
|
|
|
6
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
21 – 16
|
Newcastle Knights
|
Sunday, 17 April, 4:05pm
|
WIN Stadium
|
|
|
|
7
(Anzac Day)
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
14 – 12
|
Sydney Roosters
|
Monday, 25 April, 4:00pm
|
Sydney Cricket Ground
|
|
|
|
8
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
Wests Tigers
|
Sunday, 1 May, 4:05pm
|
WIN Stadium
|
|
|
|
9
|
Melbourne Storm
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Sunday, 8 May, 2:00pm
|
AAMI Park
|
|
|
|
10
(Magic Round)
|
Gold Coast Titans
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Saturday, 14 May, 5:30pm
|
Suncorp Stadium
|
|
|
|
11
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
New Zealand Warriors
|
Saturday, 21 May, 3:00pm
|
Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
|
|
|
|
12
|
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Sunday, 29 May, 2:00pm
|
Belmore Sports Ground
|
|
|
|
13
|
|
BYE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14
|
North Queensland Cowboys
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Friday, 10 June, 7:55pm
|
Queensland Country Bank Stadium
|
|
|
|
15
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
South Sydney Rabbitohs
|
Thursday, 16 June, 7:50pm
|
WIN Stadium
|
|
|
|
16
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
Canberra Raiders
|
Sunday, 3 July, 4:05pm
|
WIN Stadium
|
|
|
|
17
|
Brisbane Broncos
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Sunday, 10 July, 4:05pm
|
Suncorp Stadium
|
|
|
|
18
|
Sydney Roosters
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Saturday, 16 July, 3:00pm
|
Sydney Cricket Ground
|
|
|
|
19
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
|
Friday, 22 July, 6:00pm
|
Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
|
|
|
|
20
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
North Queensland Cowboys
|
Sunday, 31 July, 4:05pm
|
Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
|
|
|
|
21
|
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Saturday, 6 August, 7:35pm
|
PointsBet Stadium
|
|
|
|
22
|
Canberra Raiders
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Sunday, 14 August, 2:00pm
|
GIO Stadium
|
|
|
|
23
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
Gold Coast Titans
|
Sunday, 21 August, 2:00pm
|
WIN Stadium
|
|
|
|
24
|
Wests Tigers
|
–
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
Sunday, 28 August, 2:00pm
|
CommBank Stadium
|
|
|
|
25
|
St. George Illawarra Dragons
|
–
|
Brisbane Broncos
|
Saturday, 3 September, 5:30pm
|
Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
|
|
|
|