List of hooligan firms
Hooligan firms (also known as football firms) are groups that participate in football hooliganism in European countries. For groups in Latin America, see barra brava and torcida organizada.
Belgium
- Club Brugge – East Side
- RSC Anderlecht – O Side
- Royal Antwerp F.C. – X Side
Bosnia and Herzegovina
- FK Sarajevo – Horde Zla
- FK Željezničar Sarajevo – The Maniacs
- FK Velež – Red Army Mostar
- FK Borac Banja Luka – Lešinari
- NK Široki Brijeg – Škripari
- HŠK Zrinjski – Ultras Mostar
- FK Sloboda Tuzla – Fukare Tuzla
- NK Čelik Zenica – Robijaši
- NK Jedinstvo Bihać – Sila Nebeska
- FK Slavija Sarajevo – Sokolovi
Bulgaria
- Levski Sofia – Sector B
- CSKA Sofia – Sector G
- Botev Plovdiv – Bultras
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Lauta Army
- Cherno More Varna – The Sailors
- Spartak Varna – The Falcons
- Neftochimic Burgas – The Sheiks
- Minyor Pernik – The Hammers
- Beroe Stara Zagora – Zara Boys
Croatia
- Dinamo Zagreb – Bad Blue Boys
- Hajduk Split – Torcida Split, White Boys
- Osijek – Kohorta Osijek
- Rijeka – Armada Rijeka
Czech Republic
- Baník Most – Brüx Vandals, Radical Boys
- Baník Ostrava – Silesian Hunters, Apple Commando, Thor Division, BARABI, Marienbad Ultras
- Bohemians 1905 – Berserk, Tornado Boys
- Dukla Prague – Young Hunters
- Dynamo České Budějovice – Brigade Gauners
- Jablonec – Corps Juniors
- SFC Opava – Chalupáři, Young Boys, Bulldog Corps
- Sigma Olomouc – NSC 88, Tarzan Boys Olomouc, Hooligans Hovada Zubr, Ultras Nové Sady, Zubr Gang Prerov
- Slavia Prague – Youngsters, Brigate 97, Slavia Hooligans, Tlupa Toma Sojera, RWS
- Slovan Liberec – Kategorie S, Ultras Liberec, D.B.S.
- Sparta Prague – Prague Boys, Youth Firm, Falanga, Brigade Drápek z Lasičky, Ultras Sparta, Red Pirates Sparta, Frakce Rudý Úder
- Teplice – Division Nord, North Warriors
- Viktoria Plzeň – Service Squad, Blue-Red Wolves Plzeň, Pilsen Bo!s, Radikálové Plzeň, Pilsen Fans
- Viktoria Žižkov – Ultras Viktoria
- Zbrojovka Brno – Division S, Johny Kentus Gang, Orthodox Fans Brno, Torcida, Ultras
Denmark
- AGF – White Pride, Aarhus Casuals
- Aab – Aalborg Frontline, Aalborg Casual Youth
- Esbjerg fB – Esbjerg Supras
- F.C. København – Copenhagen Casuals, Copenhagen Casuals Young Boys
- Lyngby Boldklub – Blue Army
England
- AFC Bournemouth – Bournemouth Casual Element
- Aldershot Town – A Company
- Arsenal – The Gooners, The Edecaws
- Aston Villa – Villa Youth, Steamers, Villa Hardcore, C-Crew
- Birmingham City – Zulu Warriors
- Blackburn Rovers – Blackburn Youth, Darwen Mob, H Division, Mill Hill Mob
- Blackpool – The Muckers
- Bolton Wanderers – Cuckoo Boys, Boltons Service Youth
- Bradford City – The Ointment
- Brentford – Ealing Road Army, Brentford Youth Element
- Bristol City – City Service Firm, Family Stand Ointment
- Bristol Rovers – Gas Hit Squad
- Burnley – Suicide Squad
- Bury – Interchange Riot Squad
- Carlisle United – Border City Firm
- Charlton Athletic – Cockney Firestarters, B Mob Charlton Youth Casuals
- Chelsea – Headhunters
- Chester – 125's
- Coventry City – The Legion
- Crystal Palace – Dirty 30, Holmesdale Fanatics.
- Derby County – Derby Lunatic Fringe
- Everton – County Road Cutters
- F.C. Halifax Town - Halifax Youth
- Grimsby Town – Cleethorpes Beach Patrol, Grimsby Hit Squad
- Hartlepool United – Blue Order, North West Corner (NWC)
- Huddersfield Town – Huddersfield Young Casuals
- Hull City – Hull City Psychos
- Ipswich Town – Ipswich Punishment Squad
- Leeds United – Leeds United Service Crew
- Leicester City – Baby Squad
- Lincoln City – Lincoln Transit Elite
- Liverpool – The Urchins, R.R.S. Runcorn Riot Squad
- Luton Town – The MIGs, Lutonistan, Lutonlees Bury Park Boys
- Manchester City – Blazing Squad, Cool Cats, Guvnors, Mayne Line Service Crew
- Manchester United – The Red Army, Men In Black, Inter City Jibbers
- Mansfield Town – Mansfield Shady Express
- Middlesbrough – The Frontline
- Millwall – Bushwackers
- Newcastle United – Newcastle Gremlins The New Batch
- Nottingham Forest – Forest Executive Crew
- Norwich City – Norwich Hit Squad, Under 5's
- Oldham Athletic – Fine Young Casuals
- Oxford United – South Midlands Hit Squad
- Peterborough United – Blue Division
- Plymouth Argyle – The Central Element
- Portsmouth – 6.57 Crew
- Preston North End – Preston Para Squad
- Queens Park Rangers – Bushbabies
- Reading FC – Berkshire Boot Boys
- Shrewsbury Town – English Border Front
- Sheffield United – Blades Business Crew
- Sheffield Wednesday – Owls Crime Squad (OCS), Is That It (ITI)
- Southampton – The Uglies, Inside Crew, Scum Army
- Southend United – CS Crew
- Stockport County — EVF (Edgeley Volunteer Force)
- Stoke City —Naughty Forty
- Sunderland – The Seaburn Casuals
- Swindon Town – The Aggro Boys; Swindon Active Service (SAS)
- Tottenham Hotspur – Yid Army, Tottenham Massive, Spurs N17
- Tranmere Rovers – TSB (Tranmere Stanley Boys)
- Port Vale – Vale Lunatic Fringe
- West Bromwich Albion – Section Five
- Watford – Watford Risk Squad
- West Ham United – Inter City Firm I.C.F
- Wolverhampton Wanderers – Subway Army 1981–1984, The Bridge Boys 1987–1988, Yam Yam Army mid 2000s–present
- York City – York Nomad Society (YNS)
Finland
France
- Paris Saint-Germain F.C. – Commando Pirate, Casual Firm, Indépendants
- Lille OSC – LOSC Army
- Olympique Lyonnais – Mezza Lyon
Germany
- Borussia Dortmund – Frontline, Northside
- Chemnitzer FC – HooNaRa
- Dynamo Dresden – Hooligans Elbflorenz, Faust des Ostens
- Eintracht Frankfurt – Adlerfront
- 1. FSV Mainz 05 – Mz-Army '84
Hungary
- Ferencvárosi TC – Kettes szektor (2nd Sector)
Indonesia
- Arema F.C. – Curva Sud Arema
- Bali United F.C. – North Side Boys 12
- Persebaya Surabaya – Green Nord 27
- Persib Bandung – Northern Wall, Flowers City Casuals
- Persija Jakarta – Curva Sud Persija, Tiger Bois
- Persikabo 1973 – Ultras Persikabo Curva Sud
- Persis Solo – Surakartans 1923, Ultras 1923
- PSIS Semarang – Hooligans 1932
- PSS Sleman – Brigata Curva Sud
Israel
Kosovo
- FC Drita – Intelektualët
- KF Gjilani – Skifterat
Malaysia
- National Team – Malaysia Casual
Clubs
- Johor Darul Ta'zim F.C. – Inter Johor Firm
- Selangor F.C. – Left Side Elite
- Kedah Darul Aman F.C. – Grelow Bad Kasual
- Kelantan F.C. – Kelantan Casual
- Kuala Lumpur City F.C. – Kuala Lumpur Casual
- Negeri Sembilan F.C. – Blood Militia 427
- Perak F.C. – Inter City Firm
- Sabah F.C. – North Borneo Firm
- Sri Pahang F.C. – Darul Makmur Elite
- Terengganu F.C. – Coastal City Lads
Montenegro
- FK Budućnost – Varvari
- FK Berane - Streetboys
Netherlands
- ADO Den Haag – Midden Noord, North Side, Vak-G
- AFC Ajax – A.F.C.A, F-Side, AFCA Youth, AFCA 4th, North Up Alliance, South Crew VAK410
- AZ – Ben-Side, Red White Fanatics/Alkmaar Fanatics
- De Graafschap – Brigata Tifosi, Spinnenkop
- PEC Zwolle – S-Side, Vandas noord, Zwolle Joet
- FC Dordrecht – Island defenders, Dikeside
- FC Groningen – Groningen Fanatics, Z-Side
- FC Twente – Vak-P
- FC Utrecht – Bunnikside, UHF
- Feyenoord – U.D.F, DeF, SCF, FIIIR, Vak-S
- Helmond Sport – AA-Side, NFH Hsh/Hyc
- MVV Maastricht – Angel-Side, Ultras Mestreech
- NAC Breda – B-Side, F7 Ultras, Vak-G
- NEC – HKN, Eastside
- PSV – L-Side, Lighttown Madness, Oostfront
- SC Cambuur – M.I.-Side
- SC Heerenveen – Nieuw Noord
- Sparta Rotterdam – Spangenaren, Tifosi del Castello
- Vitesse – Rijnfront, Vak126
- Willem II – Kingside, Tilburg Tifosi
Norway
- Aalesunds FK / SPK Rollon – Blue Army Aalesund / Blue Army Rollon
- Fredrikstad FK – Brigade Rød Hvit (BRH) CCTV Firm, Red Beavers.
- Ham-Kam – Briskebys Beste Borgere (BBB)
- I.K. Start – Christianssands Herreekvipasje (CHE)
- Lillestrøm SK – Sportsklubbens fineste (SKF)
- S.K. Brann – Bergen Casuals (TGB)
- Viking FK – Stavanger Yngre (SYC)
- Vålerenga I.F. Fotball – Isko Boys, Enga Casuals, Enga Yngre
Poland
- Arka Gdynia – Młoda Arka
- Cracovia – Jude Gang
- Górnik Zabrze – Torcida
- Korona Kielce – YBH'01 (Young Boys Hooligans)
- Lech Poznań – Brygada Banici, Young Freaks '98
- Lechia Gdańsk – Młode Orły
- Legia Warsaw – Teddy Boys'95, Turyści'97
- Pogoń Szczecin – Terror Corps
- Ruch Chorzów – Psycho Fans
- Stal Stalowa Wola – Stalówka 'BZC'
- Śląsk Wrocław – silesia
- Widzew Łódź – Destroyers
- Wisła Kraków – Sharks
- Zagłębie Sosnowiec – Barra Bravas'97
Portugal
- Boavista Futebol Clube – Panteras Negras – Ultras 84
- Futebol Clube do Porto – Super Dragões Colectivo 95
- Sport Lisboa e Benfica – Diabos Vermelhos, No Name Boys
- Sporting Clube de Braga – Ultras Red Boys
- Sporting Clube de Portugal – Directivo Ultras XXI, Juventude Leonina, Sporting Casuals, Torcida Verde
- Vitória Sport Clube – White Angels
Russia
- CSKA Moscow – Gallant Steeds, Yaroslavka
- Spartak Moscow – Gladiators Firm '96, Fratria
- Zenit Saint Petersburg – Music Hall
Scotland
- Aberdeen – Aberdeen Soccer Casuals, Under 5s
- Airdrie – Section B, Red Army Firm
- Alloa – Alloa Defense Unit
- Arbroath – Arbroath Soccer Crew, Arbroath Soccer Society
- Ayr – Ayr Service Crew
- Celtic – Celtic Soccer Crew, Roman Catholic Casuals, Style Mile Vandals
- Dundee – Dundee Soccer Crew, Hilltown Huns
- Dundee United – Tannadice Trendies, The Shimmy
- Dundee & Dundee United – The Utility, Alliance Under Fives
- Dunfermline – Carnegie Soccer Service
- Falkirk – Falkirk Fear, Falkirk yoof
- Greenock Morton – Morton Soccer Crew, Morton Youth
- Heart of Midlothian – Casual Soccer Firm, Gorgie Boot Boys, Gorgie Aggro, Shed Boys, Hearts Service Crew.
- Hibernian – Capital City Service, Blackleys Baby Crew, The Family, Hibs Baby Crew, Inter City Fleet
- Inverness Caledonian Thistle – North Stand Boys.
- Kilmarnock – Paninaro
- Meadowbank Thistle – Thistle Soccer Boys
- Montrose – Portland Bill Seaside Squad, Montrose Soccer Unit
- Motherwell – Saturday Service, Tufty Club, Soccer Shorties, Nu-Kru
- Partick Thistle – North Glasgow Express
- Queen of the South – Casuals Internal Division
- Raith Rovers – Kirkcaldy Soccer Casuals, Kirkcaldy Baby Crew
- Rangers – Inter City Firm, Her Majesty's Service, Rangers Soccer Babes, Section Red
- St Johnstone – Fair City Firm, Mainline Baby Squad, Perth Pack, BenJDavo Renegades
- St Mirren – Love Street Division
- Scotland FC – Scottish National Firm
Serbia
- Partizan Beograd – Alcatraz, Grobari, Head Hunters, Juzni Front, Zabranjeni
- Red Star Belgrade – Delije, Belgrade Boys, Red Devils, Zulu Warriors, Ultras
- Rad Belgrade – United Force
- FK Zemun – Taurunum Boys
- Vojvodina Novi Sad – Firma
- Spartak Subotica – Marinci
- Radnički Niš – Meraklije
- FK Novi Pazar – Ekstremi, Torcida Sandžak
- OFK Belgrade – Plava Unija
Slovakia
- FK Dukla Banská Bystrica – Red White Angeles
- FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – Felvidéki Harcosok (Hungarian: "Upland warriors")
- MFK Košice – Rebels VSS, Psycho Boys
- FC Nitra – Bulldogs '95
- ŠK Slovan Bratislava – Ultras Slovan Pressburg
- FC Spartak Trnava – Red Black Warriors
- 1. FC Tatran Prešov – Village Brigade
- AS Trenčín – Trenchtown Gangsters
- MŠK Žilina – Yellow Green Fanatics, Terror Boys
Spain
- Athletic Club – Herri Norte Taldea
- Cádiz CF – Brigadas Amarillas
- Celta de Vigo – Celtarras
- Club Atlético de Madrid – Frente Atlético, Suburbios Firm
- Club Atlético Osasuna – Indar Gorri
- F.C Barcelona – Boixos Nois
- Deportivo Alavés – Iraultza 1923
- Deportivo de La Coruña – Riazor Blues
- Málaga C.F – Frente Bokerón, Malaka Hinchas
- Rayo Vallecano – Bukaneros
- Real Betis – Supporters Gol Sur
- Real Madrid – Ultras Sur
- Real Oviedo – Symmachiarii
- Real Sociedad – Peña Mujika
- Real Zaragoza – Ligallo Fondo Norte, Avispero
- Sevilla FC – Biris Norte
- Sporting de Gijón – Ultra Boys
- Valencia FC – Ultras Yomus, Curva Nord
Sweden
- AIK – Firman Boys, Young Boys,
- BS BolticGöta/Degerfors IF/Färjestads BK – Värmlandsalliansen
- Djurgårdens IF – Djurgårdens Fina Grabbar (DFG), Djurgårdens Yngre Grabbar, Djurgårdens Mindre Grabbar
- GAIS – Gärningsmännen, GAIS Yngre, GAIS Babys
- IFK Göteborg – Wisemen, Gothenburg Youth Division, Youth crew Gothenburg, Gothenburg United
- Kalmar FF – Kalmarfamiljen
- Hammarby IF – Kompisgänget Bajen (KGB), Sudra Divizione MMXI, Bajen Baby Squad, Bajen Yngsta, Bajen Orphans
- Helsingborgs IF – Frontline
- Linköpings HC – Cluben Casuals
- Malmö FF – True Rockers
- Örgryte IS – Red fans klan
Turkey
- Fenerbahce – KFY (Kill For You), Bogaz Hooligans
Ukraine
- FC Arsenal Kyiv – Hoods Hoods Klan
- Dynamo Kyiv – WBC (White Boys Club), Rodychi, Kyiv City Supporters, Albatros, Young Hope
- Shakhtar Donetsk – Za Boys Ultras
- FC Dnipro – Ultras'83
- Karpaty Lviv – Banderstadt Ultras, Green White Ultras
- Metalist Kharkiv – United Kharkiv, Pivdenna hrupa
- Zorya Luhansk – Black-White Ultras
- Vorskla Poltava – Crew Of Golden Eagle
- Metalurh Zaporizhzhia – Beshketnyky
- Volyn Lutsk – Volyn Crusaders Firm
- Chornomorets Odesa – SouthFront
- Nyva Ternopil – Terno Field Army
- FC Oleksandriya – PFCO Supporters
- Dnipro Cherkasy – Cherkasy Ultras
Wales
- Cardiff City – Soul Crew
- Swansea City – Jack Army, Swansea Riot Squad
- Wrexham – Wrexham Frontline