Name
National party
EP Group
Constituency
Florian Philippot
National Front (until 3 October 2017)
The Patriots
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF (until 2 October 2017)
NI (until 3 October 2017)
EFDD
East France
Sophie Montel
National Front (until 3 October 2017)
The Patriots (until 22 July 2018)
Independent
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF (until 2 October 2017)
NI (until 3 October 2017)
EFDD (until 12 September 2018)
NI
East France
Jean-François Jalkh
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
East France
Dominique Bilde-Pierron
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
East France
Nadine Morano
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
East France
Arnaud Danjean
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
East France
Anne Sander (politician)
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
East France
Nathalie Griesbeck
Democratic Movement
ALDE
East France
Édouard Martin [fr ]
Socialist Party
S&D
East France
Alain Lamassoure
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans (24 October 2017201)
Independent
EPP
Île-de-France
Rachida Dati
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
Île-de-France
Philippe Juvin
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
Île-de-France
Constance Le Grip (until 30 November 2017)
Geoffroy Didier (from 1 December 2017)
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
Île-de-France
Aymeric Chauprade
National Front (until 10 November 2015)
Independent Right (until 12 January 2016)
The Free French
NI (until 23 June 2015)
ENF (until 9 November 2015)
NI (until 17 April 2018)
EFDD
Île-de-France
Marie-Christine Boutonnet
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
Île-de-France
Jean-Luc Schaffhauser
Marine Blue Gathering (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally (until 12 June 2018)
Marine Blue Gathering
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
Île-de-France
Pascal Durand
Europe Ecology
G/EFA
Île-de-France
Eva Joly
Europe Ecology
G/EFA
Île-de-France
Pervenche Berès
Socialist Party
S&D
Île-de-France
Guillaume Balas
Socialist Party (until 19 February 2018)
Genéeation.s, the movement
S&D
Île-de-France
Christine Revault d'Allonnes-Bonnefoy
Socialist Party
S&D
Île-de-France
Marielle de Sarnez (until 17 May 2017)
Patricia Lalonde
Democratic Movement (until 17 May 2017)
Union of Democrats and Independents
ALDE
Île-de-France
Jean-Marie Cavada
New Centre - Union of Democrats and Independents (until 23 January 2015)
We Citizens (until 30 June 2015)
Bündnis C (until 1 September 2015)
Génération Citoyens
ALDE
Île-de-France
Patrick Le Hyaric
Left Front
GUE/NGL
Île-de-France
Bernard Monot
National Front (until 5 June 2018)
France Arise
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF (until 28 May 2018)
EFDD
Massif Central-Centre
Philippe Loiseau
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
Massif Central-Centre
Brice Hortefeux
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
Massif Central-Centre
Angélique Delahaye
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
Massif Central-Centre
Jean-Paul Denanot
Socialist Party
S&D
Massif Central-Centre
Marine Le Pen (until 18 June 2017)
Christelle Lechevalier
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
Massif Central-Centre
Steeve Briois
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
North-West France
Mylène Troszczynski
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
North-West France
Nicolas Bay
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
North-West France
Sylvie Goddyn
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally (until 28 November 2018)
Independent (until 30 November 2018)
France Arise
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF (until 19 October 2018)
EFDD
North-West France
Gilles Pargneaux
Socialist Party
S&D
North-West France
Karima Delli
Europe Ecology
G/EFA
North-West France
Dominique Riquet
Union for a Popular Movement –Radical Party
ALDE
North-West France
Jérôme Lavrilleux
Union for a Popular Movement (until 15 October 2014)
Independent
EPP
North-West France
Tokia Saïfi
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans (until 13 December 2017)
Agir, the Constructive RIght
EPP
North-West France
Alain Cadec
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
West
Elisabeth Morin-Chartier
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans (until 20 February 2018)
Independent
EPP
West
Marc Joulaud
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
West
Gilles Lebreton
National Front (until 16 July 2014)
National Front / Marine Blue Gathering (until 6 November 2017)
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
West
Joëlle Bergeron
Independent
EFDD (until 15 October 2014)
NI (until 19 October 2014)
EFDD
West
Isabelle Thomas
Socialist Party (until 4 December 2017)
Genéeation.s, the movement
S&D
West
Emmanuel Maurel
Socialist Party
S&D (until 25 October 2018)
NI (until 5 November 2018)
GUE/NGL
West
Jean Arthuis
Union of Democrats and Independents (until 31 August 2017)
La République En Marche!
ALDE
West
Yannick Jadot
Europe Ecology
G/EFA
West
Maurice Ponga
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
Overseas territories
Louis-Joseph Manscour
Socialist Party
S&D
Overseas territories
Younous Omarjee
Alliance of the Overseas
GUE/NGL
Overseas territories
Jean-Marie Le Pen
National Front
NI
South-East
Marie-Christine Arnautu
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
South-East
Bruno Gollnisch
National Front
NI
South-East
Mireille d'Ornano
National Front (until 3 October 2017)
The Patriots
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF (until 2 October 2017)
NI (until 3 October 2017)
EFDD
South-East
Dominique Martin
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
South-East
Renaud Muselier
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
South-East
Françoise Grossetête
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
South-East
Michel Dantin
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
South-East
Vincent Peillon
Socialist Party
S&D
South-East
Sylvie Guillaume
Socialist Party
S&D
South-East
Michèle Rivasi
Europe Ecology
G/EFA
South-East
Sylvie Goulard (until 17 May 2017)
Thierry Cornillet (from 18 May 2017)
Democratic Movement (until 26 March 2017)
La République En Marche! (until 17 May 2017)
Radical Party (until 25 February 2018)
Radical Movement
ALDE
South-East
Marie-Christine Vergiat
Left Front
GUE/NGL
South-East
Louis Aliot (until 20 July 2017)
France Jamet (from 21 July 2017)
National Front (until 11 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
West
Joëlle Mélin
National Front (until 12 June 2018)
National Rally
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
West
Édouard Ferrand
National Front
NI (until 14 June 2015)
ENF
West
Michèle Alliot-Marie
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
West
Franck Proust
Union for a Popular Movement (until 29 May 2015)
The Republicans
EPP
West
Virginie Rozière
Radical Party of the Left (until 7 February 2018)
Radicals of the Left
S&D
West
Éric Andrieu
Socialist Party
S&D
West
José Bové
Europe Ecology
G/EFA
West
Robert Rochefort
Democratic Movement
ALDE
West
Jean-Luc Mélenchon (until 18 June 2017)
Marie-Pierre Vieu (from 19 June 2017)
Left Front
GUE/NGL
West