List of women's association football clubs in England
This is a list of football clubs that compete within the leagues and divisions of the English Women's Football League system as far down as the County Leagues at Levels 7-8.
List of Leagues and Divisions
- Women's Super League (Level 1)
- Women's Championship (Level 2)
- National League - Premier Division North / South (Level 3), Division One Midlands / North / South East / South West (Level 4)
Below these are the Regional Leagues:
- East Midlands Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One Central / North / South (Level 6)
- Eastern Region League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North / South (Level 6)
- London & South East Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North / South (Level 6)
- North East Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North / South (Level 6)
- North West Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North / South (Level 6)
- South West Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One East / North / West (Level 6)
- Southern Region League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North / South (Level 6)
- West Midlands Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North / South (Level 6)
Below these are the County Leagues:
- Beds & Herts County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there is also Division Two at Level 9.
- Birmingham County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Cambridgeshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three at Level 9.
- Cheshire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Cornwall County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Derbyshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Devon County League - North & East / South & West Divisions (Level 7)
- Dorset County League - Women's Division (Level 7)
- Durham County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two/Development (Level 8)
- East Riding County League - Division One (Level 7)
- Essex County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there is also Division Two at Level 9.
- Gloucestershire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three at Level 9.
- Greater London County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One North / South (Level 8) - there is also Division Two Central & West / North at Level 9.
- Greater Manchester County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there is also Division Two at Level 9.
- Hampshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three, Four, Five & Six at Levels 9-12.
- Lancashire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One North & West / South & East (Level 8)
- Leicestershire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Lincolnshire County League (Level 7)
- Liverpool County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Midwest Counties League - Division One (Level 7)
- Norfolk County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- North Riding League - Women's Division (Level 7)
- Northamptonshire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Nottinghamshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Sheffield & Hallamshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three at Level 9.
- Somerset County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two North / South (Level 8)
- South East Counties League - Premier Division (Level 7), Surrey Premier Division / Kent Division One East / West (Level 8) - there is also Surrey Division One and Kent Division Two East / West at Level 9.
- Staffordshire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Suffolk County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Championship (Level 8)
- Sussex County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there is also Division Two at Level 9.
- Thames Valley Counties League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three North / South / West at Level 9.
- West Riding County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there is also Division Two, Three & Four at Levels 9-11.
- Wiltshire County League - Premier (Level 7)
Alphabetical list of Clubs
The divisions are correct for the 2022–23 season.
Key
New club |
Club was promoted to a higher level. |
Club was transferred between divisions at the same level. |
Club resigned or was demoted to a lower level. |
Club was relegated to a lower level. |
A
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
AEK Boco | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | |
AEK Boco Reserves | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
AFC Acorns | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From London & South East Regional League One South |
AFC Acorns Reserves | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | |
AFC Bentley | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
AFC Bolton | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
AFC Bournemouth | National League Division One South West | 4 | |
AFC Dunstable | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
AFC Fylde | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
AFC Kesgrave | Suffolk County League Premier Division | 7 | From Suffolk County League Championship |
AFC Leyton | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | |
AFC Normanton | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
AFC Oldham 2005 | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
AFC Portchester | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | From Hampshire County League Two |
AFC Preston | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | From Northamptonshire County League Premier |
AFC Bournemouth | National League Division One South West | 4 | From South West Regional League Premier |
AFC Stockport Lionesses | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
AFC Stoneham | Southern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
AFC Stoneham Reserves | Hampshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
AFC Sudbury | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | From Eastern Regional League One South |
AFC Sudbury Reserves | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | From Suffolk County League Premier |
AFC Telford United | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
AFC Telford United Development | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
AFC Varsity | Hampshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
AFC Wigan | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | |
AFC Wimbledon | National League Division One South East | 4 | |
Abbey Hulton | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Abbey Rangers | Southern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Abbeymead Rovers | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Abingdon Town | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Abingdon United | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Accrington Stanley | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Accrington Stanley Reserves | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Ackworth Girls | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | |
Actonians | National League Division One South East | 4 | |
Actonians Reserves | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | From Greater London County League One North |
Actonians 3rds | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | |
Albrighton | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Staffordshire County League Two |
Alder | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Alder Reserves | Liverpool County League Division Two | 8 | |
Allenton United | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Allexton & New Parks | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Allscott Heath | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Alnwick Town | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From National League One North |
Alresford Colne Rangers | Suffolk County League Division One | 8 | |
Altofts | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Alvechurch | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | From Birmingham County League One |
Altrincham | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Altrincham Reds | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Cheshire County League Championship East |
Amber Valley | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | From Derbyshire County League Two |
Andover New Street | Hampshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Anstey Nomads | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From East Midlands Regional League One South |
Anstey Nomads Development | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Areley Kings | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Arnold Eagles | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From East Midlands Regional League One North |
Arnold Eagles Flyers | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Arsenal | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Ascot United | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Ascot United Reserves | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Ashbourne | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Ashford Town (Middlesex) | National League Division One South East | 4 | From London & South East Regional League Premier |
Ashford United | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Ashfordby Amateurs | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | From Leicestershire County League One |
Ashfordby Amateurs LG&I 1999 | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Ashmount Leigh | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | From South East Counties League One West |
Ashton | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Ashton Town Lionesses | Liverpool County League Division One | 7 | From Liverpool County League Two |
Ashton United | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Astley Bridge | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | |
Aston Villa | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Atherton Laburnum Rovers | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Athletico Middleton | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Aylsham | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Aylesford | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Aylesford 2nds | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One East |
B
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
BRNESC | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | From Liverpool County League One |
Badshot Lea | Southern Region League Division One South | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League One |
Bakewell Town Juniors | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Baldon Sports | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One East |
Balham Panthers | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
Balls to Cancer | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Banbury United | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | From Thames Valley Counties League Two |
Banwell | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Barking | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Barnsley | North East Regional League Division One South | 4 | |
Barnsley Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Barnstable Town | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Barton United (Buckinghamshire) | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Barton United (Lincolnshire) | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Basford United | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Basingstoke Town | Hampshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Bath City | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Beacon Hill Rovers | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Beaconsfield Town | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Beaumont Park Wildcats | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Beccles Town | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | |
Bedford | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Bedford Blues | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Bedmond | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Beechfield United | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Belper Town | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Belper Town Development | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Berrow | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Betteshanger Welfare | South East Counties League Kent Division One East | 8 | |
Beverley Town | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Bewdley Town | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Bexhill United | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Bideford | South West Regional League Division One West | 6 | From South West Regional League Premier |
Biggleswade United | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Biggleswade United Blues | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Billericay Town | National League Premier Division South | 3 | From National League One South East |
Billericay Town Development | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Bingham Town | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Birmingham City | Women's Championship | 2 | From Womens Super League |
Birmingham Medsoc | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | From Birmingham County League One |
Birtley Town | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Bishop Auckland | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Bishop Auckland Reserves | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Bishops Lydeard | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Bishops Lydeard Reserves | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Bishop's Cleeve | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Bitton | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Blackburn Community Sports Club | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From North West Regional League One North |
Blackburn Rovers | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Blackmoor | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Blackpool | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Blackpool Town | Lancashire County League Division One Nortrh & West | 8 | |
Blofield United | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Blyth Town | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From North East Regional League One North |
Bodmin | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | From Cornwall County League Two |
Bognor Regis Town | Sussex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Boldmere St.Michaels | National League Premier Division North | 3 | From National League One Midlands |
Boldon | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Bolton Wanderers | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | From Lancashire County League Premier |
Boltonian | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Borough Green | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One East |
Borrowash Victoria | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Borrowash Victoria Reserves | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Bournemouth Sports | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | From Southern Regional League One South |
Bournemouth Sports Reserves | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Bourneville | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | From Birmingham County League One |
Bowers & Pitsea | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Bowers & Pitsea Reserves | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Brackley Town | Northamptonshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Bradford City | North East Regional League Division One South | 4 | |
Bradford (Park Avenue) | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Bradley Stoke | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Bradninch | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Bradworthy | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Brantham Athletic | Suffolk County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Braunston Athletic | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Braunston Wanderers | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Brayton Belles | West Riding County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Brentford | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Brentford "B" | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | |
Brettvale | Suffolk County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Bridgwater United | National League Premier Division South | 3 | |
Bridlington Rovers | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Bridport Youth | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Brigg Town | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Brighouse Sports | West Riding County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Brighouse Town | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
Brighton & Hove Albion | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Brighton Seagals | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | |
Bristol & West | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Bristol City | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Bristol Rovers | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From South West Regional League One North |
Bristol Rovers Development | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | From Gloucestershire County League Two |
Bromleians | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | |
Bromley | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | From Greater London County League Premier |
Bromsgrove Sporting | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Brookside Athletic | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Brookvale United | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Brunsmeer Athletic | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Buckingham United | Northapmtonshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Bude Town | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | |
Budleigh Salterton | South West Regional League Division One West | 6 | |
Bugbrooke St. Michaels | Northapmtonshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Bulldogs | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Bungay Town | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | |
Burgess Hill Town | Sussex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Burlesdon | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Burnham United | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | From Somerset County League One |
Burnley | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
Burnley Belvedere | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Burnside | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Burton Albion | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From National League One Midlands |
Burton Albion Development]] | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Burwell | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Bury AFC | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | From Greater Manchester County League Premier |
Bury AFC Reserves | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Bury FC Foundation | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Bury FC Foundation Reserves | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | From Lancashire County League Championship |
Buxton Juniors | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Buxton Young Bucks | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 |
C
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
CB Hounslow United | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
Cadley | Lancashire County League Division One Nortrh & West | 8 | |
Caister | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | From Norfolk County League Two |
Callington Town | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | From Cornwall County League One |
Cambridge City | National League Division One South East | 4 | |
Cambridge City Development | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | From Eastern Regional League One North |
Cambridge Rangers | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | From Cambridgeshire County League Two |
Cambridge United | National League Division One South East | 4 | |
Cambridge University | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Camden Town | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | From Greater London County League One North |
Cardea | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Cardiff City | National League Division One South West | 4 | From National League Premier South |
Carlisle United | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Carterton | Southern Region League Division One North | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League One |
Castle Colts | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | From South East Counties League One East |
Castle Donington | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | From Derbyshire County League Two |
Caversham United | Southern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Charlestown | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | |
Charlton Athletic | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Cheadle Town Stingers | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Cheadle Town Stingers Development | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Cheddar | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Chelmsford City | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Chelmsley Colts | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Chelsea | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Cheltenham Civil Service | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Cheltenham Saracens | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Cheltenham Town | National League Premier Division South | 3 | From National League One South West |
Chesham United | National League Division One South East | 4 | |
Cheshunt | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Chester FC | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Chester FC Development | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Cheshire County League Championship West |
Chester-le-Street Amazons | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Chester-le-Street Town | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From National League One North |
Chester-le-Street United | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Chester-le-Street United Reserves | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Chesterfield | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Chesterfield Reserves | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Chichester City | Southern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Chipping | Lancashire County League Division One Nortrh & West | 8 | |
Chorley | National League Division One North | 4 | |
Chorley Development | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Cirencester Town | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
City of Gloucester | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
City of Stoke | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | From West Midlands Regional League Premier |
Clapham United | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | From London & South East Regional League One North |
Clapton Community | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Cleethorpes Town | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | From East Midlands Regional League One North |
Clitheroe Wolves | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Clitheroe Wolves Recreational | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | From Lancashire County League Championship |
Coalville Town Ravens Ravenettes | East Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Coalville Town Ravens Ravenettes Development | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Collier Row | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Colne | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Colney Heath | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Colney Heath Reserves | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Combe St. Nicholas | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | From Somerset County League Two |
Comets | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Congleton Town | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Consett | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Corby Town | Northamptonshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Corinthians | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Corringham Cosmos | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Cotgrave | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Coundon Court | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Coundon Court Development | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Coventrians | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Coventry City | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Coventry City Development | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Coventry Sphinx | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | From West Midlands Regional League Premier |
Coventry Sphinx Development | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Coventry United | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Cradley Town | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Cradley Town Reserves | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Crawley Wasps | National League Premier Division South | 3 | |
Cray Valley Paper Mills | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | From South East Counties League One East |
Crayford Arrows | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | |
Crediton United | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Cresswell Wanderers | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Crewe Alexandra | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Crewkerne Rangers | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Crick Athletic | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Crowle Colts Juniors | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Croydon | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | |
Crusaders | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Crystal Palace | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Curzon Ashton | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From North West Regional League One South |
D
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Darlaston Town (1874) | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Darlington | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Darlington Spraire | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Dartford | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Dartford Development | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One East |
Darwen | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Darwen Reserves | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Darwen Development | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | |
Dawley Town Lionesses | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Denham United | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | From London & South East Regional League Premier |
Denham United Reserves | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Denne Park | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | |
Derby County | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
Desborough | Northamptonshire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Northamptonshire County League One |
Desford & Caterpillar | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Doncaster Rovers Belles | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | |
Dorchester Town | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Dorking Wanderers | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Doveridge | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Downend Flyers | South West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Downend Flyers Reserves | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Doxford Athletic | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Draycott Victoria | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Droitwich Spa | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Dronfield Town | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League One |
Dronfield Town Reserves | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Dropship | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | |
Droylsden Youth Centre | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Dulwich Hamlet | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Dulwich Hamlet Reserves | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Dunton & Broughton United | East Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Durham | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Durham Cestria | National League Division One North | 4 | |
Durham United | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | From Durham County League One |
Durrington | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Dursley Town | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | From Gloucestershire County League Two |
Dussingdale & Hellesdon Rovers | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 |
E
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Earls Barton United | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Easington Sports | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
East Bergholt United | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
East Goscote United | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | From Leicestershire County League Two |
East London | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | |
East Oxford | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Eastbourne Borough | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | From Sussex County League Two |
Eastbourne Town | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | From Sussex County League Premier |
Eastbourne United | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | From South East Counties League One West |
Eastleigh | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Eastleigh in the Community Reserves | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | From Hampshire County League Two |
Eaton Socon | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | From Cambridgeshire County League Two |
Ebbsfleet United | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Egerton | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | From Cheshire County League Championship West |
Ellesmere Port Town | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Ellesmere Rangers | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Enfield Town | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From National League One South East |
Enfield Town 3rds | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | From Greater London County League Premier |
Epworth Forest | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Euxton | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | |
Everett | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Evergreen Eagles | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Eversley & California | Southern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Everton | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Exeter City | National League Division One South West | 4 |
F
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
FC Calne | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
FC Chippenham Youth | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
FC Clacton | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
FC St. Helens | Liverpool County League Division One | 7 | From Liverpool County League Two |
FC United of Manchester | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From National League One North |
FC Vyking Valkyries | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
FXSU | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | |
Fakenham Town | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Farsley Celtic Juniors | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Farsley Celtic Juniors Reserves | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | |
Faversham Strike Force | South East Counties League Kent Division One East | 8 | |
Feniton | South West Regional League Division One West | 6 | |
Fleet Town | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Fleetwood Town Wrens | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Fleetwood Town Wrens Reserves | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Lancashire County League Championship |
Foots Cray Lionesses | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | |
Forest Crusaders | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | |
Forest Green Rovers | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Foxhole Stars | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | From Cornwall County League Two |
Frampton Rangers | South West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Freethorpe | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Fremington | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Frodsham Juniors Town | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | From Cheshire County League Championship West |
Frome Town | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | |
Frontiers | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Fulbourne Institute Bluebirds | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Fulham | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 |
G
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Gainsborough Trinity Community | East Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | From Lincolnshire County League |
Garston | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | From Beds & Herts County League One |
Gateshead | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | From Durham County League One |
Gateshead Leam Rangers | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Gateshead Rutherford | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Gateshead Rutherford Reserves | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Gedling Southbank | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Gillingham | National League Premier Division South | 3 | |
Glebe | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One East |
Gloucester City | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Gloucester City Development | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Goring United | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Gorleston | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Gravesham | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | |
Grays Athletic | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | From Essex County League One |
Grimsby Borough | East Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Grimsby Town Sport & Education Trust | East Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Guiildford City | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | |
Guisborough Town | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Guisborough Town Reserves | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 |
H
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
HBW United | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Hackney | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Hackney Reserves | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | From Thames Valley Counties League Two |
Haddenham | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Halas Hawks | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Halesworth Town | Suffolk County League Division One | 8 | |
Hall Green United | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | |
Hall Road Rangers | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Halse United | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Halwill | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Hamble Club | Hampshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Hammersmith | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
Handsworth | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Handsworth Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Haringay Borough | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Harpenden Town | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Harpole | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Harrogate Railway | West Riding County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Harrogate Town | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Hartham United | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Hartlepool Pools Youth | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | From Durham County League One |
Hartlepool United | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Harwell & Hendred | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Harworth Colliery | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League One |
Haslingden | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Hashtag United | National League Division One South East | 4 | |
Hassocks | Sussex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Hastings United | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Haverhill Rovers | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Headstone Manor | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Healing Hotspurs | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Hebburn Involve | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Hednesford Town | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Helston Athletic | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | |
Hepworth United | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | From North East Regional League One South |
Hereford Pegasus | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Herne Bay | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Herne Bay Reserves | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League Kent One East |
Hertford Town | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Hessle Rangers | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Highridge United | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Highworth Town | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Hilton Harriers | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Hinckley | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 | From Leicestershire County League One |
Hindley Juniors | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Histon | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | From Eastern Regional League One South |
Hitchin Belles Blues | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Hitchin Town | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Holland | Suffolk County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Horden Community Welfare | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Horsford | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Horsham Sparrows | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | |
Horwich St. Mary's | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | |
Hounslow | National League Division One South East | 4 | From National League Premier South |
Huddersfield Amateur | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | |
Huddersfield Town | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
Hyde United | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Hull City | National League Division One North | 4 | From National League Premier North |
Hull United | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From North East Regional League One South |
Hull United 2nds | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Hunters District | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
Huntingdon Town | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Huntington Rovers | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Hurworth Albion | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Hutton (Essex) | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Hutton (Essex) Reserves | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | From Essex County League One |
Hutton (Somerset) | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 |
I
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Ilkeston Town | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | |
Ilkley Town | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | |
Ilminster Town | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Ilminster Town Reserves | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Inkberrow Eagles | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Ipswich Town | National League Premier Division South | 3 | |
Ipswich Vale Exiles | Suffolk County League Division One | 8 | |
Ipswich Valley Rangers | Suffolk County League Division One | 8 | |
Isleham United | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Islington Borough | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 |
J
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Juventus Devon | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 |
K
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
KLSC | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Kader | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Kempston Rovers | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Kendal Town | Lancashire County League Division One Nortrh & West | 8 | |
Kenningwell United | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
Kettering Town | East Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Kettering Youth | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Ketton | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Kewford Eagles | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Keynsham Town | National League Division One South West | 4 | From National League Premier South |
Keyworth United | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Kidderminster Harriers | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Kidderminster United | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Kidlington Youth | Southern Region League Division One North | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League Two |
King's Lynn Town | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Kingfisher | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Kingsclere | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Kingswood United | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Kirby Muxloe | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Kiveton Park | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Two |
Knebworth | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Knowle | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 |
L
M
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
MSB Woolton | Liverpool County League Division Two | 8 | |
Macclesfield | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Cheshire County League Championship East |
Maghull | Liverpool County League Division Two | 8 | |
Maidenhead United | National League Division One South West | 4 | |
Maidstone United | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Maidstone United Development | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | |
Malet Lambert | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Malvern Town | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Manchester City | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Manchester Laces Yellow Squad | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Manchester Rovers | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | From Cheshire County League Championship East |
Manchester United | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Mancunian Unity | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | From Greater Manchester County League One |
Mancunian Unity Elite Development | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Mansfield Hosiery Mills | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | From Cheshire County League Championship East |
Mansfield Town | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Mansfield Town Development | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
March Town United | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | From Cambridgeshire County League One |
Margate | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One East |
Marine | Liverpool County League Division One | 7 | |
Marine Academy Plymouth | South West Regional League Division One West | 6 | From South West Regional League Premier |
Market Rasen Town | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Marlborough Rovers | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | From Leicestershire County League Two |
Marlborough Town | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Matlock Town | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Meadow Park | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Meden Vale Colts | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Melksham Town | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Meridian | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From London & South East Regional League One South |
Merley Cobham Sports | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Merseyrail | National League Division One North | 4 | From North West Regional League Premier |
Mexborough Athletic | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Mickleover Sports Juniors | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Middlesbrough | National League Division One North | 4 | From National League Premier North |
Middlesbrough Development | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Middlewood Rovers | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Middlezoy | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | From South West Regional League Premier |
Middelzoy Rovers Reserves | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Milford & Witley | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | |
Millmore Juniors | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Millwall Lionesses | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Milton Keynes | National League Premier Division South | 3 | |
Milton United | Southern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Moneyfields | National League Division One South West | 4 | |
Moneyfields Reserves | Hampshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Montpelier Villa | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Morecambe | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Morley Town | West Riding County League Premier Division | 7 | From West Riding County League One |
Mortimer | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Mosborough | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Mossley | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Mossley Hil Athletic | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves | Liverpool County League Division One | 7 | |
Moulton | Northamptonshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Mousehole | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | |
Mudeford Phoenix | Hampshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Mulbarton Wanderers | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | |
Mulbarton Wanderers Reserves | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 |
N
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Nantwich Town | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Needham Market | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | From Eastern Regional League One North |
Needham Market Development | Suffolk County League Premier Division | 7 | |
New Bradwell St. Peter | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
New London Lionesses | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Newark Town | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Newcastle Town | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Newcastle United | National League Division One North | 4 | |
Newhaven | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Newmarket Town | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Newmarket Town Development | Cambridgeshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Newton Aycliffe Youth | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Newton-le-Willows | Liverpool County League Division Two | 8 | |
North Ferriby | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
North Walsham Town | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | From Norfolk County League One |
Northallerton Town | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Northampton Kingsthorpe Jets | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Northampton Town | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | From East Midlands Regional League Premier |
Northampton Town Development | East Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | From Northamptonshire County League Premier |
Northampton Welland Valley | Northamptonshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Northwich Vixens | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Northwich Vixens Development | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | From Cheshire County League Championship East |
Norton & Stockton Ancients | National League Division One North | 4 | |
Norton & Stockton Ancients Reserves | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Norwich City | National League Division One South East | 4 | |
Nottingham Forest | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
Nottingham Trent University | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | |
Nottingham Trent University Reserves | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Notts County | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Notts County Development | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | |
Nuneaton Borough | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Nuneaton Borough Development | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 |
O
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Oakham United | Leicestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Oaklands Wolves | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Oakwood | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | |
Old Malton St. Marys | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Oldland Abbotonians | South West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Ossett United | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Ottery St. Marys | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Oughtibridge WM | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Oxford Athletic | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Oxford City | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Oxford City U23s | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Oxford United | National League Premier Division South | 3 |
P
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Padstow United | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | |
Pagham | Sussex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Paignton Villa | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
Park | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Parkwood Rangers | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From London & South East Regional League One South |
Paulton Rovers | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | |
Paulton Rovers Development | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Paulton Rovers Reserves | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Pen Mill | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Pen Mill Reserves | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | From Somerset County League Two |
Penistone Church | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Penn & Tylers Green | Southern Region League Division One North | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League One |
Penrith | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Penryn | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | From Cornwall County League One |
Penwortham Town | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Penwortham Town Reserves | Lancashire County League Division One South & East | 8 | |
Peterborough Sports | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Peterborough United | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | |
Peterborough United Development | East Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Petts Wood | South East Counties League Kent Division One West | 8 | |
Pilkington | Liverpool County League Division One | 7 | |
Pinefleet Wolfreton | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Plainmoor | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
Plymouth Argyle | National League Premier Division South | 3 | |
Plympton | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
Pocklington Town | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
Poole Town | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From National League One South West |
Poole Town Reserves | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Poppleton | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Porlock | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Port Vale | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Portishead Town | National League Division One South West | 4 | |
Portishead Town Reserves | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Portsmouth | National League Premier Division South | 3 | |
Poulton Vics | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Prees | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Premier United | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | From Sussex County League Two |
Preston North End | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Pride Park | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Procision Oxford | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | From Thames Valley Counties League Two |
Pucklechurch Sports | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | From Gloucestershire County League One |
Purton | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 |
Q
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
QK Southampton | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Queens Park Rangers | National League Division One South East | 4 |
R
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
RBL Alphington | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
RNAS Culdrose | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | From Cornwall County League Two |
Radcliffe Olympic | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Ramsey & Mistley | Suffolk County League Division One | 8 | |
Ramsgate | South East Counties League Kent Division One East | 8 | From South East Counties League One East |
Rayleigh Town | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Reading | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Red Falcon Club | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Redcar Athletic | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Redcar Town | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Redditch Borough | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Redditch Borough Reserves | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Redditch United | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Redditch United Development | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Redruth United | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | |
Regents Park Rangers | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Reigate | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | |
Retford | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Richmond & Kew | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | From Greater London County League One South |
Richmond Park | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Richmond Town | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Richmond Town Reserves | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Ridgeway | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Ripon City | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
River City | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Roade | East Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | From Northamptonshire County League Premier |
Ross Juniors | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Rotherham United | East Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Rotherham United Whitehill | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Royal Wootton Bassett Town | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Royston Town | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Rubery Juniors Ravens | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Rugby Borough | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Rugby Town | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Ruislip Rangers | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Runcorn Linnets | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Runcorn Sports | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Cheshire County League Championship West |
Rushall Olympic | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Rushmoor Community | Southern Region League Division One South | 6 | From Hampshire County League One |
Ruston Sports Development | Lincolnshire County League | 7 |
S
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
S4K FC Berks County | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
SB Oak Villa | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
SGS Olveston United | South West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Saffron Dynamo | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | |
Sale United | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Salford City Lionesses | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Salford United Juniors | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Salisbury | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Saltash Borough | Cornwall County League Division One | 7 | |
Saltash United | South West Regional League Division One West | 6 | |
Saltdean United | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Saltdean United Development | Sussex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Saltley Stallions | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Sandbach United | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Sandiacre Town Youth Blue Socks | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Seaford Town | Sussex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Seaham Coast | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Seaton Town | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Sedgley & Gornal | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Sellindge | South East Counties League Kent Division One East | 8 | |
Selsey | National League Division One South West | 4 | From National League Premier South |
Selsey Development | Southern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Sevenoaks Town | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League Kent One West |
Shaftsbury Town | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Shaldon Villa | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
Shanklin | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Sheffield City | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Sheffield FC | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | From National League Premier North |
Sheffield United Community Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Sheffield United Community Foundation | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Sheffield Wednesday | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | From North East Regional League Premier |
Sheffield United | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Sherborne Town | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Sherborne Town Development | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Sherburn White Rose | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | |
Sherrardswood | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Sherwood | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | |
Sherwood Development | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Shifnal Town | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | From Staffordshire County League Two |
Shifnal Town Development | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Shoreham | Sussex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Shrewsbury Town Foundation | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From West Midlands Regional League One North |
Shrublands 1988 | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | |
Signal Box | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
Silsden | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | From West Riding County League Premier |
Sinclair United Lionesses | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Sir Tom Finney | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Sir Tom Finney Development | Lancashire County League Division One Nortrh & West | 8 | |
Sittingbourne | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One East |
Sittingbourne 2nds | South East Counties League Kent Division One East | 8 | |
Skegness Town | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Skipton Town | West Riding County League Division One | 8 | |
Sleaford Town | East Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Slough Town | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | From Thames Valley Counties League Two |
Socrates | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Two |
Solihull Moors | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | |
Solihull Moors Foundation Development | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Solihull Sporting | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From West Midlands Regional League One South |
South Cave Sporting Club | East Riding County League Division One | 7 | |
South East Parakeets | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
South London | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
South London Laces | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
South Moor | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
South Shields | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Southampton | Women's Championship | 2 | From National League Premier South |
Southampton Women's | National League Division One South West | 4 | |
Southend United Community Sports Club | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Southminster United | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Southport | Liverpool County League Division Two | 8 | From Liverpool County League One |
Spennymoor Town | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Sport London E Benfica | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Sporting Duet | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
Sporting Khalsa | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | |
Sports Gateway Hucknall | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | From Nottinghamshire County League Two |
Sprowston | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | |
St. Agnes | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | |
St. Annes | Lancashire County League Division One Nortrh & West | 8 | |
St. Ives Town | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | From Eastern Regional League Premier |
St. Ives Town 2nds | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
St. Josephs Rockware of Worksop | East Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
St. Margaretsbury | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
St. Vallier | South West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Stafford Town | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Staffordshire Victoria | Staffordshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Stalham Town | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | |
Stamford | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Stanton Ilkeston | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | From Derbyshire County League Two |
Stanton Ilkeston Reserves | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Stanway Pegasus | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Stanway Rovers | Essex County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Stanway Rovers Reserves | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Stanwix Juniors | Lancashire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Stevenage | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | From National League One South East |
Steyning Town Community | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | From South East Counties League One West |
Sticker | South West Regional League Division One West | 6 | From Cornwall County League One |
Stockport County | National League Division One North | 4 | |
Stockport County Development | Cheshire County League Premier Division | 7 | From Cheshire County League Championship East |
Stockwood Wanderers | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | |
Stoke City | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
Stones | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Stonesfield | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | From Thames Valley Counties League One |
Stotfold | Beds & Herts County League Division One | 8 | |
Stourbridge | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | From West Midlands Regional League Premier |
Stowupland Falcons | Suffolk County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Stratford Town | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Sunderland | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Sunderland U23's | Durham County League Division One | 7 | |
Sunderland Wear United | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Sunderland West End | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Sutton Coldfield Town | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Sutton Coldfield Town Development | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Sutton United (Birmingham) | Birmingham County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Sutton United (London) | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From London & South East Regional League One North |
Sutton United (London) Reserves | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | |
Swallownest | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Swalwell | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Swavesey Spartans | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Swindon Supermarine | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Swindon Town | National League Division One South West | 4 | |
Sydenham Rangers Blue | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 |
T
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Tamworth | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | From West Midlands Regional League Premier |
Teignmouth | Devon County League South & West Division | 7 | |
Teversal | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 | From Nottinghamshire County League Two |
Thackley | West Riding County League Premier Division | 7 | |
The View | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | |
Thetford Town | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | |
Thornaby | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | From North East Regional League Premier |
Thorpe St. Andrew | Norfolk County League Division Two | 8 | From Norfolk County League One |
Thrapston Town | East Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Thurmaston DPC | Leicestershire County League Division One | 7 | From Leicestershire County League Two |
Tigers | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Tiki Taka | Greater Manchester County League Division One | 8 | |
Tilehurst Panthers | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Timperley Villa Youth | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Tipton Town | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Toby | Essex County League Division One | 8 | |
Tooting Bec | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
Torquay United | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Tottenham Hotspur | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Tower Hamlets | Greater London County League Division One North | 8 | |
Tranmere Rovers | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Tranmere Rovers Development | Liverpool County League Division One | 7 | |
Trowbridge Wanderers | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Tuffley Rovers | Gloucestershire County League Division One | 7 | From Gloucestershire County League Two |
Tunbridge Wells Foresters | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 | From South East Counties League One West |
U
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
UCL Academicals | Greater London County League Premier Division | 7 | From Greater London County League One South |
UEA | Norfolk County League Division One | 7 | From Norfolk County League Two |
Underwood Villa | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
United Services Portsmouth | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
University of Derby | Derbyshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
University of Exeter | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
University of Nottingham | Nottinghamshire County League Division One | 7 |
W
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Wadebridge Town | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | |
Wakefield | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Wakefield Reserves | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Walsall | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Walsall Development | Birmingham County League Division One | 8 | |
Walsall Wood | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Wallsend BC | North East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Wallsend BC Reserves | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Wandsworth Borough | Greater London County League Division One South | 8 | |
Wargrave | Thames Valley Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Warminster Town | South West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | From South West Regional League One East |
Warrington Wolves Foundation | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Warrington Wolves Foundation Reserves | Liverpool County League Division Two | 8 | |
Washington | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Washington Development | Durham County League Division Two | 8 | |
Waterbeach Colts | Cambridgeshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Watford | National League Premier Division South | 3 | From Women's Championship |
Watford Development | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Wellands | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Welling United | London & South East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Wellington | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | From Somerset County League Two |
Wellington Wildcats | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Wells City | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | From Somerset County League Two |
Welshpool Town | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | |
Wem Town | National League Division One Midlands | 4 | |
Wendron United | Cornwall County League Division Two | 8 | |
West Allotment Celtic | North East Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
West Bridgford Colts | East Midlands Regional League Division One Central | 6 | |
West Bridgford Colts Development | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
West Bromwich Albion | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
West Didsbury & Chorlton | North West Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves | Greater Manchester County League Premier Division | 7 | |
West Ham United | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Westbury Youth | Wiltshire County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Westexe Park Rangers | Devon County League North & East Division One | 7 | |
Westfields | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Weston-super-Mare | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | |
Weymouth | South West Regional League Division One East | 6 | |
Weymouth Development | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Whitchurch | Gloucestershire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Whitchurch Alport | Staffordshire County League Division One | 8 | From Cheshire County League Championship West |
Whitehaven | Lancashire County League Division One Nortrh & West | 8 | |
Whyteleafe | London & South East Regional League Division One North | 6 | From London & South East Regional League Premier |
Widbrook United | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Willaston | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | From Cheshire County League Championship West |
Wimborne Town | Dorset County League Women's Division | 7 | |
Wincanton Town | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Winchester City Flyers | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Winchester City Flyers Reserves | Hampshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Wirksworth Colts | Derbyshire County League Division One | 7 | |
Wirral Phoenix | Liverpool County League Division One | 7 | |
Wodson Park | Eastern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Woking | Southern Region League Division One South | 6 | |
Woking Development | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Division | 8 | |
Wolverhampton Wanderers | National League Premier Division North | 3 | |
Woodbridge Town | Suffolk County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Woodcoombe | South East Counties League Kent Division One East | 8 | |
Woodhouse Colts | Nottinghamshire County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Woodingdean Wanderers | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | From Sussex County Premier |
Woodley United | Southern Region League Division One North | 6 | From Southern Regional League Premier |
Woodspring | Somerset County League Division One | 7 | |
Woodspring Reserves | Somerset County League Division Two North | 8 | |
Wootton Blue Cross | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
Worcester City | West Midlands Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Worcester City Development | West Midlands Regional League Division One South | 6 | From Midwest Counties League One |
Workington Reds | North West Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Wormley Rovers | Beds & Herts County League Premier Division | 7 | |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Division Two | 8 | |
Worthing | London & South East Regional League Premier Division | 5 | |
Worthing Town | Sussex County League Division One | 8 | From Sussex County Premier |
Wroxham | Eastern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Wyberton Wildcats | Lincolnshire County League | 7 | |
Wycombe Wanderers | Southern Region League Premier Division | 5 | |
Wycombe Wanderers Reserves | Thames Valley Counties League Division Two | 8 | |
Wymondham Town | National League Division One South East | 4 | From Eastern Regional League Premier |
Wyre Forest Phoenix | Midwest Counties League Division One | 7 | |
Wyrley | West Midlands Regional League Division One North | 6 | |
Wythanshawe Amateurs (Juniors) | North West Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) 2nds | Cheshire County League Division One | 8 | From Cheshire County League Championship East |
X
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
XL | South East Counties League Premier Division | 7 |
Y
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2021-22 |
---|---|---|---|
Yaxley | Eastern Region League Division One North | 6 | |
York City | National League Division One North | 4 | From North East Regional League Premier |
York City Development | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
York Railway Institute | North East Regional League Division One South | 6 | |
York St. John University | North Riding League Women's Division | 7 | |
Yorkshire Amateur | West Riding County League Premier Division | 7 |