NRW Trophy
The NRW Trophy is an annual international figure skating competition organized by the Skating Union of North Rhine-Westphalia and since 2007, it has been sanctioned by the Deutsche Eislauf Union and the International Skating Union. It is held every autumn at Westfalenhallen in Dortmund, Germany. Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. The competition is held in two parts. The Ice Dance Trophy is held for ice dancing levels pre-novice to senior in early November. The Figure Skating Trophy is held for singles and pairs skating levels novice to senior in late November or early December.
Contents
Senior medalists
Men
Senior men | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2007 | Konstantin Menshov | Ivan Tretiakov | Christian Rauchbauer | [1] |
2008 | Kevin van der Perren | Samuel Contesti | Javier Fernández | [2] |
2009 | Yannick Ponsero | Samuel Contesti | Kevin van der Perren | [3] |
2010 | Alexander Majorov | Ivan Tretiakov | Pavel Kaška | [4] |
2011 | Samuel Contesti | Peter Liebers | Kento Nakamura | [5] |
2012 | Konstantin Menshov | Michal Březina | Peter Liebers | [6] |
2013 | Alexander Majorov | Brian Joubert | Jorik Hendrickx | [7] |
2014 | Franz Streubel | Ivan Pavlov | Adrien Tesson | [8] |
2015 | Jorik Hendrickx | Denis Ten | Sergei Voronov | [9] |
2016 | Alexander Majorov | Paul Fentz | Romain Ponsart | [10] |
Event cancelled or no competition held in 2017-19 |
Ladies
Senior ladies | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2007 | Katharina Gierok | Mira Sonnenberg | Hristina Vassileva | [1] |
2008 | Elena Gedevanishvili | Francesca Rio | Constanze Paulinus | [2] |
2009 | Valentina Marchei | Katarina Gerboldt | Jenna McCorkell | [3] |
2010 | Shoko Ishikawa | Sarah Hecken | Yrétha Silété | [4] |
2011 | Viktoria Helgesson | Yuki Nishino | Kako Tomotaki | [5] |
2012 | Kim Yuna | Ksenia Makarova | Viktoria Helgesson | [6] |
2013 | Jelena Glebova | Polina Agafonova | Nicole Rajičová | [7] |
2014 | Nicole Schott | Fleur Maxwell | Kerstin Frank | [8] |
2015 | Laurine Lecavelier | Elizaveta Ukolova | Anna Dušková | [9] |
2016 | Nicole Schott | Loena Hendrickx | Nathalie Weinzierl | [10] |
Event cancelled or no competition held in 2017-19 |
Pairs
Ice dancing
Junior medalists
Men
Junior men | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2007 | Denis Ten | Gordei Gorshkov | Murad Kurbanov | [1] |
2008 | Denis Wieczorek | Saverio Giacomelli | Jorik Hendrickx | [2] |
2009 | Artem Grigoriev | Jorik Hendrickx | Daniel Dotzauer | [3] |
2010 | Paul Fentz | Viktor Zubik | Matthias Versluis | [4] |
2011 | Niko Ulanovsky | Matthias Versluis | Maurizio Zandron | [5] |
2012 | Vladislav Smirnov | Feodosiy Efremenkov | Moris Kvitelashvili | [6] |
2013 | Roman Savosin | Daniil Bernadiner | Dmitriy Mikhaylov | [7] |
2014 | Illya Solomin | Matyáš Bělohradský | Dave Kötting | [8] |
2015 | Roman Savosin | Catalin Dimitrescu | Kai Jagoda | [9] |
2016 | Andrei Mozalev | Dmitriy Shutkov | Ilya Mironov | [10] |
Event cancelled in 2017 | ||||
2018 | Nikita Starostin | Denis Gurdzhi | Jonathan Hess | [11] |
2019 | Denis Gurdzhi | Nikita Manko | Oliver Praetorius | [12] |
Ladies
Junior ladies | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2007 | Isabel Drescher | Barbara Klerk | Katja Grohmann | [1] |
2008 | Roberta Rodeghiero | Nicole Gurny | Isabel Drescher | [2] |
2009 | Léna Marrocco | Timila Shrestha | Jessica Füssinger | [3] |
2010 | Alexandra Deeva | Timila Shrestha | Jessica Füssinger | [4] |
2011 | Angelika Dubinski | Elizaveta Ukolova | Yasmine Kimiko Yamada | [5] |
2012 | Elizaveta Ukolova | Guia Tagliapietra | Sara Casella | [6] |
2013 | Elizaveta Iushenko | Alsu Kaiumova | Aleksandra Golovkina | [7] |
2014 | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | Anni Järvenpää | Lea Johanna Dastich | [8] |
2015 | Annika Hocke | Lea Johanna Dastich | Anastasia Schneider | [9] |
2016 | Alexandrina Degtiareva | Lea Johanna Dastich | Elisabetta Leccardi | [10] |
2017 | Event cancelled in 2017 | |||
2018 | Alexandra Feigin | Paulina Ramanauskaite | Elodie Eudine | [11] |
2019 | Aya Hatakawa | Mariia Seniuk | Nargiz Süleymanova | [12] |
Pairs
Junior pairs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2008 | Tatiana Novik / Konstantin Medovikov | Carolina Gillespie / Daniel Aggiano | Marylie Jorg / Ben Koenderink | [2] |
2009 | Irina Moiseeva / Vladimir Morozov | Juliana Gurdzhi / Alexander Völler | Evgenia Krapivina / Konstantin Medovikov | [3] |
2010 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | No other competitors | [4] | |
2011 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Anastasia Dolidze / Vadim Ivanov | Maria Deryabina / Vladimir Arkhipov | [5] |
2012 | Annabelle Prolss / Ruben Blommaert | Arina Cherniavskaia / Antonio Souza-Kordeyru | Anastasia Dolidze / Vadim Ivanov | [6] |
2013 | Arina Cherniavskaia / Antonio Souza-Kordeyru | Rinata Murasova / Sergei Alexeev | Vlada Mishina / Vadim Ivanov | [7] |
2014 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Christina Bogdanova / Thomas Rochelet | No other competitors | [8] |
2015 | Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Minori Yuge / Jannis Bronisefski | [9] |
2016 | Talisa Thomalla / Robert Kunkel | Irma Caldara / Edoardo Caputo | No other competitors | [10] |
Event cancelled or no competition held in 2017-19 |
Ice dancing
Advanced novice medalists
Men
Advanced novice men | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2007 | Niko Ulanovsky | Toby Connock | Alexander Betke | [1] |
2008 | Murad Kurbanov | Niko Ulanovsky | Marco Asam | [2] |
2009 | Dong Won Lee | Murad Kurbanov | Niko Ulanovsky | [3] |
2010 | Alexander Samarin | Dmitri Mikhaylov | Nicola Todeschini | [4] |
2011 | Alexander Petrov | Ivan Pavlov | Maksim Fedotov | [5] |
2012 | Deniss Vasiļjevs | Ilya Khyazhuk | Roman Demyanov | [6] |
2013 | Severin Reich | Luc Economides | Julian Donica | [7] |
2014 | Andrei Petrenko | Nikolaj Majorov | Kai Jagoda | [8] |
2015 | Denis Gurdzhi | Gabriel Folkesson | Natran Tzagai | [9] |
2016 | Evgeni Semenenko | Daniel Mrazek | Noah Bodenstein | [10] |
Event cancelled or no competition held in 2017-19 |
Ladies
Advanced novice ladies | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2007 | Ira Vannut | Carolin Riesenweber | Anna Hoffmann | [1] |
2008 | Ira Vannut | Anais Claes | Agnese Garlisi | [2] |
2009 | Nicole Schott | Laura Ponzio | Anais Claes | [3] |
2010 | Natalia Fartushina | Agata Kryger | Aleksandra Golovkina | [4] |
2011 | Aleksandra Golovkina | Nelma Hede | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | [5] |
2012 | Diāna Ņikitina | Deimantė Kizalaitė | Lea Johanna Dastich | [6] |
2013 | Kalina Lewicka | Annika Hocke | Alisa Stomakhina | [7] |
2014 | Anastasiia Gubanova | Pauline Wanner | Anastasia Schneider | [8] |
2015 | Anastasiia Gubanova | Sofia Samodurova | Varvara Diukar | [9] |
2016 | Selma Ihr | Yu Seungbeen | Michelle Konov | [10] |
Event cancelled or no competition held in 2017-19 |
Pairs
Advanced novice pairs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2007 | Juliana Gurdzhi / Alexander Voeller | Alexandra Herbríková / Lukas Ovacek | Natalia Kaliszek / Michał Kaliszek | [1] |
2008 | Juliana Gurdzhi / Alexander Voeller | Maria Deryabina / Mikhail Akulov | Anastasia Ortikova / Stepan Dubrovskiy | [2] |
2009 | Maria Deryabina / Mikhail Akulov | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Milena Gerner / Jurij Gnilozoubov | [3] |
2014 | Vanessa Štefanová / Jiří Bělohradský | No other competitors | [8] | |
2015 | Talisa Thomalla / Robert Kunkel | No other competitors | [9] | |
2016 | Aliaksandra Razina / Ilya Shcherbakou | No other competitors | [10] | |
Event cancelled or no competition held in 2017-19 |
Ice dancing
Advanced novice ice dancing | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2006 | Sofia Gassoumi / Guillaume le Molaire | Ruslana Yurchenko / Oleksandr Lyubchenko | Olga Dyakova / Oleksiy Khimich | [13] |
2007 | Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Charlene Gruner / Kevin Gassner | Anastasia Karnaushchenko / Pavlo Yaruk | [1] |
2008 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev | Anika Vogel / Bennet Preiss | Julie Barbosa / Brian Scheuer | [2] |
2009 | Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Magali Leininger / Maxim Caurel | Myriam Gassoumi / Clement Le Molaire | [3] |
2010 | Lindsay Pousset / Louis Thauron | Eva Khachaturian / Igor Eremenko | Irina Chutko / Petr Paleev | [4] |
2011 | Eva Khachaturian / Igor Eremenko | Yulia Dolgikh / Alexander Prachanov | Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov | [5] |
2012 | Ksenia Konkina / Georgy Reviya | Yulia Tultseva / Grigoriy Yakushev | Arina Makhrinova / Dmitriy Kotlov | [6] |
2013 | Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov | Darya Popova / Vododymyr Nakisko | Jade Marchal / Theo Le Mercier | [7] |
2014 | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Sergey Semko | Eva Zaporozhskaya / Alexander Balykov | Daria Drozd / Bogdan Borovlev | [8] |
2015 | Maria Marchenko / Egor Pozdniakov | Ekaterina Andreeva / Ivan Desyatov | Irina Khavronina / Nikita Tashirev | [9] |
2016 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | Alexandra Lubimova / Fedor Varlamov | [10] |
2017 | Event cancelled in 2017 | |||
2018 | Anastasiia Sammel / Mykyta Pogorielov | Mariia Pinchuk / Oleg Muratov | Vasilisa Grigoreva / Lev Sergeev | [11] |
2019 | Sofiya Lukinskaya / Danil Pak | Polina Vashkevych / Davyd Nguien | No other competitors | [12] |
References
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j 2007 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2008-05-03.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2009-12-16.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l 2008 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2009-08-05.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2009-12-17.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l 2009 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2009-12-16.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k 2010 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2010-10-22.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k 2011 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2011-10-30.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2011-11-08.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k 2012 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2012-11-27.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V. Archived from the original on 2012-12-08.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k 2013 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l 2014 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l 2015 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- "Singles & Pairs". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l 2016 NRW Trophy
- "Ice Dance". Eissport-Verband Nordrhein-Westfalen e. V.
- "Singles & Pairs".
- ^ a b c d e "2018 results". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d e "2019 results". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b "2006 NRW Trophy - Ice Dance". Figure Skating Corner.