Ukrainian TV series or program
Tantsi z zirkamy |
---|
|
|
Ukrainian | Танці з зірками |
---|
|
Genre | Talent show |
---|
Created by | BBC Worldwide |
---|
Presented by | |
---|
Judges | |
---|
Country of origin | Ukraine |
---|
Original language | Ukrainian |
---|
No. of seasons | 8 (1+1) 1 (STB) |
---|
|
Executive producer | Volodymyr Zavadiuk |
---|
Camera setup | Multi-camera |
---|
|
Network | 1+1 |
---|
Release | 7 October 2006 (2006-10-07) – present |
---|
|
Strictly Come Dancing |
Tantsi z zirkamy (Ukrainian: Танці з зірками, Dancing with the Stars) is a Ukrainian dance competition show that premiered on October 7, 2006, on 1+1. The show is based on the British television series Strictly Come Dancing, being one of several iterations of the Dancing with the Stars franchise.
It was first hosted by Yurii Horbunov and Tina Karol, who hosted it together until 2020, when Tina Karol left the franchise. In 2021, she was replaced by Ivanna Onufriichuk. The show also has a tradition of invited celebrity co-hosts that change every episode, among which are previous winners and participants.
Cast
Presenters
Key:
- Host
- Co-host
- Co-host and competed as a contestant before elimination
- Competed as a contestant
Presenter |
Season 1 (1+1) |
Season 2 (1+1) |
Season 3 (1+1) |
Season 4 (STB) |
Season 5 (1+1) |
Season 6 (1+1) |
Season 7 (1+1) |
Season 8 (1+1) |
Season 9 (1+1)
|
Main & Golden Room
|
Yuriy Horbunov |
|
|
|
Tina Karol |
|
|
(week 1) |
|
|
Ivanna Onufriichuk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 2, 14) |
|
Dmytro Tankovych |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 5, 14) |
|
Iryna Borysyuk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balcony
|
Volodymyr Ostapchuk |
|
|
|
|
(week 1) |
(week 5) |
|
|
|
Valentyna Khamayko |
|
|
|
|
(week 2) |
|
|
|
|
Kateryna Osadcha |
|
|
|
|
(week 3) |
(week 13) |
(week 13) |
|
|
Artem Gagarin |
|
|
|
|
(week 3) |
|
|
|
|
Liliya Rebryk |
|
|
|
|
(week 4) |
|
|
|
|
Zlata Ognevich |
|
|
|
|
(week 5) |
|
|
|
|
Oleksandr Skichko |
|
|
|
|
(week 6) |
|
|
|
|
Olya Polyakova |
|
|
|
|
(week 7) |
(week 3, 9) |
(week 7) |
(week 12) |
(week 7)
|
Nelya Shovkoplyas |
|
|
|
|
(week 8) |
|
|
(week 10) |
|
Yevhen Koshovyi |
|
|
|
|
(week 9) |
|
(week 6) |
|
|
Natalia Moseichuk |
|
|
|
|
(week 10) |
|
|
|
|
DZIDZIO |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 1, 14) |
(week 14) |
(week 6) |
|
Yuriy Tkach |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 2, 11) |
(week 9) |
(week 11) |
(week 5)
|
Serhiy Babkin |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 4) |
|
|
|
Snizhana Babkina |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 4) |
|
|
|
Nadya Dorofeeva |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 6) |
(week 12) |
|
|
Natalia Mohylevska |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 7) |
(week 3) |
(week 1) |
|
Potap |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 8) |
(week 8) |
(week 9) |
|
Pavlo Zibrov |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 10) |
|
|
|
Liudmyla Barbir |
|
|
|
|
|
(week 12) |
|
(week 10) |
|
Ihor Lastochkin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 1) |
|
|
Oleh Vynnyk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 2, 14) |
(week 13) |
|
Lesia Nikitiuk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 4) |
|
|
Nadiya Matveeva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 5) |
|
|
Anna Butkevich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 6, 14) |
|
|
Andriy Potapenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 8) |
(week 9) |
|
Maruv |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 10) |
|
|
Regina Todorenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 11) |
|
|
Oleksiy Zavhorodniy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 12) |
(week 14) |
|
Stanislav Boklan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 13) |
|
|
Seryoga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
|
Julia Sanina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
|
Olha Horbacheva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
(week 8) |
|
Yevhen Kot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 2) |
(week 4)
|
Volodymyr Dantes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 3) |
|
Maria Efrosinina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 4) |
(week 3, 6, 10)
|
Anastasia Kamenskykh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 7) |
|
Ruslan Senechkin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 10) |
|
Ehor Hordeev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 10) |
|
Olha Freimut |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 13) |
|
Irakli Makatsaria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Oleksandr Popov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Andre Tan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Hanna Rizatdinova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Volodymyr Horyanskyi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Nazar Zadniprovskyi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Aram Arzumanyan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Serhiy Tachynets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Serhiy Melnyk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 14) |
|
Max Barskih |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 1)
|
Iryna Bilyk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 2)
|
Anastasia Orudzhova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 8)
|
Volodymyr Shumko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 8)
|
Iryna Soponaru |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 8)
|
Timur Miroshnychenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(week 9)
|
Judging panel
Key:
- Judge
- Guest judge
- Competed as a contestant
- Competed as a professional
Professional dancers and their partners
Key:
- Winner of the series
- Second place of the series
- Third place of the series
- First elimination of the series
- Withdrew in the series
- Elimination of the series
Episodes
Series overview
Season
|
Network
|
No. of stars
|
No. of weeks
|
Duration dates
|
Celebrity honor places
|
Winner
|
Second place
|
Third place
|
1) 2006
|
1+1
|
8
|
8
|
October 8, 2006 – November 26, 2006
|
Volodymyr Zelenskyy & Olena Shoptenko
|
Natalia Mohylevska & Vladyslav Yama
|
Ruslana Pysanka & Mykola Kovalenko
|
2) 2007
|
1+1
|
8
|
8
|
March 10, 2007 – April 28, 2007
|
Lilia Podkopayeva & Serhiy Kostetskyi
|
Oleg Skrypka & Yelyzaveta Druzhynina
|
Yevhen Koshovyi & Kateryna Tryshyna
|
3) 2007
|
1+1
|
8
|
8
|
October 14, 2007 – December 2, 2007
|
Marcin Mroczek & Hanna Pelypenko
|
Natalia Mohylevska & Vladyslav Yama
|
Lilia Podkopayeva & Kyrylo Khitrov
|
4) 2011
|
STB
|
14
|
14
|
February 26, 2011 – May 28, 2011
|
Stas Shurins & Olena Pul
|
Liliya Rebryk & Andriy Dykyi
|
Volodymyr Tkachenko & Iryna Leshchenko
|
5) 2017
|
1+1
|
10
|
10
|
August 27, 2017 – October 29, 2017
|
Natalia Mohylevska & Ihor Kuzmenko
|
Nadya Dorofeeva & Yevhen Kot
|
Akhtem Seitablayev & Olena Shoptenko
|
6) 2018
|
1+1
|
14
|
14
|
August 26, 2018 – November 25, 2018
|
Ihor Lastochkin & Ilona Hvozdeva
|
Lesya Nikitiuk & Max Ezhov
|
Irakli Makatsaria & Yana Zayets
|
7) 2019
|
1+1
|
14
|
14
|
August 25, 2019 – November 24, 2019
|
Kseniya Mishyna & Yevhen Kot
|
Ganna Rizatdinova & Oleksandr Prokhorov
|
Victoria Bulitko & Dmytro Dikusar
|
8) 2020
|
1+1
|
14
|
14
|
August 31, 2020 – November 29, 2020
|
Santa Dimopulos & Maks Leonov
|
Julia Sanina & Dmytro Zhuk
|
Nadia Meikher & Kyrylo Vasyuk
|
9) 2021
|
1+1
|
14
|
13
|
September 5, 2021 – November 28, 2021
|
Artur Lohai & Anna Karelina
|
Olha Kharlan & Dmytro Dikusar
|
Kostyantyn Voitenko & Roksolyana Malanchuk
|
Season 1
Celebrity
|
Occupation
|
Professional partner
|
Status
|
Anatoliy Borsyuk
|
Journalist
|
Ilona Kleshnina
|
Eliminated 1st
|
Ostap Stupka
|
Actor
|
Daria Dovgalyova
|
Eliminated 2nd
|
Vitaliy Kozlovsky
|
Singer
|
Ksenia Gorb
|
Eliminated 3rd
|
Nadia Meiher
|
Singer
|
Igor Yaryomenko
|
Eliminated 4th
|
Olha Sumska
|
Actress
|
Ihor Bondarenko
|
Eliminated 5th
|
Ruslana Pysanka
|
Actress
|
Mykola Kovalenko
|
Third place
|
Natalia Mohylevska
|
Singer
|
Vladyslav Yama
|
Runner-up
|
Volodymyr Zelenskyy
|
Comedian
|
Olena Shoptenko
|
Winner
|
Season 2
| This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (April 2019) |
Season 3
| This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (April 2019) |
Season 4
Celebrity
|
Occupation
|
Professional partner
|
Status
|
Anna Poslavska
|
3rd runner-up Miss Universe 2010
|
Anton Rybalchenko
|
Eliminated 1st
|
Tatyana Dogileva
|
Actress
|
Pavlo Orel
|
Eliminated 2nd
|
Valery Yurchenko
|
Artist, singer
|
Kateryna Karyakina
|
Eliminated 3rd
|
Boris Barsky
|
Actor
|
Inna Mazurenko
|
Eliminated 4th
|
Elena Korikova
|
Actress
|
Anton Kiba
|
Eliminated 5th
|
Nikita Dzhigurda
|
Actor
|
Yuliya Sakhnevich
|
Eliminated 6th
|
Anfisa Chekhova
|
TV-presenter, actress
|
Vitaliy Zahoruyko
|
Eliminated 7th
|
Vadim Andreyev
|
Actor
|
Galina Pekha
|
Eliminated 8th
|
Oleksandr Kryvoshapko
|
Singer
|
Ilona Hvozdiova
|
Eliminated 9th
|
Sergey Sosedov
|
journalist and music critic
|
Anna Olefirenko
|
Eliminated 10th
|
Natalya Bochkareva
|
Actress
|
Eugene Karyakin
|
Eliminated 11th
|
Volodymyr Tkachenko
|
Singer
|
Irina Leshchenko
|
Third place
|
Liliia Rebrik
|
TV host
|
Andrii Dykyi
|
Runner-up
|
Stas Shurins
|
Singer
|
Olena Pull
|
Winner
|
Season 5
Celebrity
|
Occupation
|
Professional partner
|
Status
|
Oleksandr Skichko
|
TV host
|
Anna Palamarchuk
|
Eliminated 1st
|
Natalia Kholodenko
|
TV psychologist
|
Vitaliy Zahoruyko
|
Eliminated 2nd
|
Olya Polyakova
|
Singer and TV host
|
Stepan Misyurka
|
Eliminated 3rd
|
Kamaliya
|
Singer and socialite
|
Dmytro Zhuk
|
Eliminated 4th
|
Dmytro Komarov
|
Travel show host
|
Oleksandr Prokhorov
|
Withdrew
|
Serhiy Babkin
|
5'nizza singer
|
Snizhana Babkina
|
Eliminated 5th
|
Yuriy Tkach
|
Actor and comedian
|
Ilona Hvozdiova
|
Eliminated 6th
|
Akhtem Seitablayev
|
Actor and movie director
|
Olena Shoptenko
|
Third place
|
Nadya Dorofeeva
|
Vremya i Steklo singer
|
Yevhen Kot
|
Runner-up
|
Natalia Mohylevska
|
Singer
|
Ihor Kuzmenko
|
Winner
|
Season 6
Celebrity
|
Occupation
|
Professional partner
|
Status
|
Slava Kaminska
|
Singer
|
Ihor Kuzmenko
|
Withdrew
|
Zlata Ognevich
|
Singer
|
Dmytro Zhuk
|
Eliminated 1st
|
Pavlo Zibrov
|
Singer
|
Maria Shmelyova
|
Eliminated 2nd
|
Mykola Tischenko
|
Restaurateur
|
Nana
|
Eliminated 3rd
|
Maria Efrosinina
|
TV host
|
Maks Leonov
|
Eliminated 4th
|
Anita Lutsenko
|
TV host and fitness trainer
|
Oleksandr Prokhorov
|
Eliminated 5th
|
Oksana Marchenko
|
TV host
|
Dmitry Chaplin
|
Withdrew
|
Ruslan Senechkin
|
TV host
|
Yana Tsybulska
|
Eliminated 6th
|
Denys Berinchyk
|
Boxer
|
Kateryna Bilyavska
|
Eliminated 7th
|
Michelle Andrade
|
Singer
|
Yevhen Kot
|
Eliminated 8th
|
Pavlo Vyshnyakov
|
Actor
|
Yuliya Sakhnevich
|
Eliminated 9th
|
Irakli Makatsaria
|
Movie producer
|
Yana Zayets
|
Third place
|
Lesya Nikitiuk
|
TV host
|
Max Ezhov
|
Runner-up
|
Ihor Lastochkin
|
Comedian
|
Ilona Hvozdiova
|
Winner
|
Season 7
Celebrity
|
Occupation
|
Professional partner
|
Status
|
Tayanna
|
Singer
|
Ihor Kuzmenko
|
Eliminated 1st
|
Seryoga
|
Singer
|
Adelina Deli
|
Eliminated 2nd
|
Nadiya Matveeva
|
TV and radio host
|
Valeriy Shokin
|
Eliminated 3rd
|
Maruv
|
Singer
|
Evhen "Jay" Dmitrienko
|
Eliminated 4th
|
Dzidzio
|
Singer
|
Yana Tsybulska
|
Eliminated 5th
|
Mykhailo Kukuiyuk
|
Actor
|
Yelyzaveta Druzhynina
|
Eliminated 6th
|
Liudmyla Barbir
|
Actress and TV host
|
Dmytro Zhuk
|
Eliminated 7th
|
Daniel Salem
|
TV host
|
Yuliya Sakhnevich
|
Eliminated 8th
|
Oleksiy Yarovenko
|
Actor
|
Olena Shoptenko
|
Eliminated 9th
|
Olena Kravets
|
Actress and comedian
|
Maks Leonov
|
Eliminated 10th
|
Volodymyr Ostapchuk
|
TV host
|
Ilona Hvozdiova
|
Eliminated 11th
|
Victoria Bulitko
|
Actress
|
Dmytro Dikusar
|
Third place
|
Hanna Rizatdinova
|
Rhythmic gymnast
|
Oleksandr Prokhorov
|
Runner-up
|
Kseniya Mishyna
|
Actress
|
Yevhen Kot
|
Winner
|
Season 8
- ^
COV: Participant tested positive for
COVID-19 during the show and missed some episodes
Score
Couple
|
Place
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
Santa & Maks
|
1
|
28
|
37
|
37
|
39
|
33
|
39
|
40
|
37
|
40
|
37
|
80
|
100
|
119
|
117
|
Julia & Dmytro
|
2
|
21
|
34
|
37
|
35
|
38
|
38
|
38
|
38
|
39
|
38
|
79
|
97
|
119
|
118
|
Nadia & Kyrylo
|
3
|
26
|
37
|
36
|
40
|
35
|
39
|
38
|
38
|
38
|
39
|
78
|
93
|
116
|
115
|
Serhiy M. & Adelina
|
4
|
21
|
32
|
30
|
35
|
36
|
37
|
34
|
39
|
39
|
38
|
72
|
91
|
|
Serhiy T. & Yana
|
5
|
17
|
27
|
28
|
34
|
31
|
34
|
33
|
35
|
33
|
35
|
69
|
|
Olha & Ilya
|
6
|
26
|
33
|
29
|
35
|
32
|
34
|
30
|
33
|
35
|
35
|
|
Daria & Ihor
|
7
|
—
|
31
|
30
|
30
|
29
|
28
|
34
|
32
|
30
|
|
Oleksiy & Yuliya
|
8
|
21
|
32
|
32
|
29
|
27
|
28
|
—
|
36
|
|
Oleh & Olena
|
9
|
25
|
31
|
35
|
36
|
—
|
W
|
|
Taras & Yana
|
10
|
26
|
32
|
32
|
34
|
29
|
34
|
|
Aram & Antonina
|
11
|
22
|
35
|
36
|
36
|
31
|
|
Alyona & Yuriy
|
12
|
16
|
29
|
27
|
26
|
|
Slava & Dmytro
|
13
|
20
|
25
|
26
|
|
Dmytro & Ilona
|
14
|
19
|
29
|
|
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week.
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week.
- indicates the couple eliminated that week.
- indicates the couple that finished in the bottom two.
- indicates the couple that withdrew.
- indicates the couple that was saved from elimination by another couple's withdrawal.
- indicates the winning couple.
- indicates the runner-up couple.
- indicates the couple in third place.
Season 9
Celebrity
|
Occupation
|
Professional partner
|
Status
|
Anastasia Orudzhova
|
Comedian
|
Denys Samson
|
Withdrew
|
Ivan Liulenov
|
Comedian
|
Yana Tsybulska
|
Eliminated 1st
|
Oleksandra Mashlyatina
|
Comedian
|
Denys Samson
|
Eliminated 2nd
|
Oleksiy Suvorovtsev
|
Actor
|
Mariya Kolosova
|
Eliminated 3rd
|
Fahot
|
Singer
|
Kateryna Tryshyna
|
Eliminated 4th
|
Lida Lee
|
Singer
|
Oleksiy Bazela
|
Eliminated 5th
|
Jamala
|
Singer
|
Anton Nesterko
|
Eliminated 6th
|
Stanislav Horuna
|
Karateka
|
Daniella Preap
|
Eliminated 7th
|
Evgenia Vlasova
|
Singer
|
Maks Leonov
|
Eliminated 8th
|
Melovin
|
Singer
|
Elyzaveta "Liza" Rusina
|
Eliminated 9th
|
Oleksandra Zaritska
|
Singer
|
Yuriy Meshkov
|
Eliminated 10th
|
Dmytro Kadnay
|
Musician
|
Alina Lee
|
Eliminated 11th
|
Kostyantyn Voitenko
|
Actor
|
Roksolyana Malanchuk
|
Third place
|
Olha Kharlan
|
Fencer
|
Dmytro Dikusar
|
Runner-up
|
Artur Lohai
|
Actor, singer
|
Anna Karelina
|
Winner
|
Score
Couple
|
Place
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
Total
|
Artur & Anna
|
1
|
18
|
21
|
30
|
30
|
31
|
37
|
35
|
28
|
29
|
28+30
|
29+40
|
|
|
|
386
|
Olha & Dmytro
|
2
|
15
|
17
|
29
|
32
|
33
|
33
|
33
|
25
|
26
|
26+29
|
28+38
|
|
|
|
364
|
Kostyantyn & Roksolyana
|
3
|
18
|
16
|
31
|
30
|
31
|
34
|
38
|
26
|
27
|
28+30
|
30+39
|
|
|
|
378
|
Dmytro & Alina
|
4
|
21
|
21
|
29
|
30
|
34
|
34
|
36
|
N/A
|
26
|
29+30
|
29+38
|
|
357
|
Oleksandra Z. & Yuriy
|
5
|
16
|
16
|
31
|
30
|
28
|
29
|
33
|
25
|
24
|
23+28
|
|
283
|
Melovin & Liza
|
6
|
13
|
13
|
22
|
25
|
23
|
31
|
30
|
21
|
25
|
|
203
|
Evgeniya & Maks
|
7
|
15
|
18
|
28
|
27
|
25
|
32
|
32
|
25
|
|
202
|
Stanislav & Daniella
|
8
|
18
|
16
|
24
|
28
|
27
|
33
|
30
|
|
176
|
Jamala & Anton
|
9
|
19
|
17
|
25
|
29
|
29
|
31
|
29
|
|
179
|
Lida & Oleksiy
|
10
|
20
|
19
|
28
|
31
|
30
|
34
|
|
162
|
Fahot & Kateryna
|
11
|
17
|
14
|
27
|
29
|
26
|
|
113
|
Oleksiy & Mariya
|
12
|
7
|
12
|
27
|
27
|
|
73
|
Oleksandra M. & Denys
|
13
|
—
|
15
|
24
|
|
39
|
Ivan & Yana
|
14
|
19
|
15
|
|
34
|
Anastasia & Denys
|
15
|
13
|
|
13
|
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week.
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week.
- the couple has an immunity, and could not be eliminated
- indicates the couple eliminated that week.
- indicates the couple that finished in the bottom two or three.
- indicates the couple that withdrew.
- indicates the couple that was saved from elimination by another couple's withdrawal.
- indicates the winning couple.
- indicates the runner-up couple.
- indicates the couple in third place.