Season of television series
The Voice Senior |
---|
|
|
Presented by | Dmitry Nagiev |
---|
Coaches | |
---|
Winner | Mikhail Serebryakov |
---|
Winning coach | Oleg Gazmanov |
---|
|
|
Original network | Channel One |
---|
Original release | September 3 (2021-09-03) – October 1, 2021 (2021-10-01) |
---|
|
|
The fourth season of the Russian reality talent show The Voice Senior (The Voice. 60+) premiered on September 3, 2021 on Channel One. Dmitry Nagiev returned as the show's presenter. On August 26, 2021, Channel One announced that Stas Namin, Laima Vaikule, Valery Leontiev, and Oleg Gazmanov became the coaches. For all coaches this is their debut in the show.
Mikhail Serebryakov was announced the winner on October 1, 2021, marking Oleg Gazmanov's first win as a coach and the second new coach to win, behind Tamara Gverdtsiteli. At age 97, Serebryakov became the oldest winner in the The Voice franchise history surpassing Dina Yudina, who also won the Russian version show last year at 91. Also, Mikhail became first winner in the show’s history to have been a four-chair turn in the blind auditions.
Coaches and host
Stas Namin, Laima Vaikule, Valery Leontiev, and Oleg Gazmanov replacing Lev Leshchenko, Tamara Gverdtsiteli, Elena Vaenga, and Garik Sukachov, respectively.
Dmitry Nagiev returned as a presenter.
Teams
- Winner
- Runner-up
- Third place
|
- Eliminated in the Final
- Eliminated in the Knockout rounds
|
|
Coaches
|
Top 20 artists
|
Stas Namin
|
Andrey Mikhaylov
|
Olga Kotova
|
Lyudmila Kononova
|
Andrey Fetisov
|
Tunzala Kahraman
|
Laima Vaikule
|
|
Evgeniy Solomin
|
Nikolay Gusev
|
Lyubov Vorobyova
|
Emmanuel Forest
|
Vladislav Medyanik
|
Valery Leontiev
|
|
Petr Urbanovichus
|
Mukhamed Gayfullin
|
Alexandr Gronskiy
|
Nikolay Dyatchin
|
Alexandr Zorin
|
Oleg Gazmanov
|
|
Mikhail Serebryakov
|
Mikhail Drozdetskiy
|
Andrey Zabrodskiy
|
Lyudmila Osadchuk
|
Sevil Chegolya
|
Blind Auditions
✔
|
Coach pressed "I WANT YOU" button
|
✔
|
Coach pressed "I WANT YOU" button, even its team was already full
|
|
Artist defaulted to a coach's team
|
|
Artist picked a coach's team
|
|
Artist eliminated with no coach pressing their button
|
Episode 1 (September 4)
Episode 2 (September 10)
Episode 3 (September 17)
The Knockouts
|
Artist won in the knockout and advanced to final
|
|
Artist lost in the knockout and eliminated
|
Episode 4 (September 24)
Episode
|
Coach
|
Order
|
Artist
|
Song
|
Result
|
Episode 4 (September 24)
|
Oleg Gazmanov
|
1
|
Andrey Zabrodskiy
|
«Московский гуляка»
|
Eliminated
|
2
|
Sevil Chegolya
|
«Два берега»
|
Eliminated
|
3
|
Mikhail Serebryakov
|
«Нас всё меньше»
|
Advanced
|
4
|
Lyudmila Osadchuk
|
«Соловей»
|
Eliminated
|
5
|
Mikhail Drozdetskiy
|
«Не для меня придёт весна»
|
Advanced
|
Valery Leontiev
|
6
|
Alexandr Zorin
|
«O sole mio»
|
Eliminated
|
7
|
Nikolay Dyatchin
|
«Я позабыл твоё лицо»
|
Eliminated
|
8
|
Alexandr Gronskiy
|
«Каракум»
|
Eliminated
|
9
|
Mukhamed Gayfullin
|
«Ожидание»
|
Advanced
|
10
|
Petr Urbanovichus
|
«Колыбельная»
|
Advanced
|
Laima Vaikule
|
11
|
Lyubov Vorobyova
|
«Барабанщик»
|
Eliminated
|
12
|
Vladislav Medyanik
|
«Love You»
|
Eliminated
|
13
|
Nikolay Gusev
|
«Сердце»
|
Advanced
|
14
|
Emmanuel Forrest
|
«Миллион алых роз»
|
Eliminated
|
15
|
Evgeniy Solomin
|
«Просто подари»
|
Advanced
|
Stas Namin
|
16
|
Tunzala Kahraman Enver
|
«A Natural Woman»
|
Eliminated
|
17
|
Lyudmila Kononova
|
«Доченьки»
|
Eliminated
|
18
|
Andrey Fetisov
|
«It's a Heartache»
|
Eliminated
|
19
|
Olga Kotova
|
«Oh! Darling»
|
Advanced
|
20
|
Andrey Mikhailov
|
«Исповедь ангела»
|
Advanced
|
Final
- Colour key
|
Artist was saved by the Public's votes
|
|
Artist was eliminated
|
Episode
|
Coach
|
Order
|
Artist
|
Song
|
Public's vote
|
Result
|
Episode 5 (October, 1)
|
Final
|
Valery Leontiev
|
1
|
Mukhamed Gayfullin
|
«Мелодия»
|
29,3%
|
Eliminated
|
2
|
Petr Urbanovichus
|
«Напрасные слова»
|
70,7%
|
Advanced
|
Laima Vaikule
|
3
|
Nikolay Gusev
|
«Утомлённое солнце»
|
34%
|
Eliminated
|
4
|
Evgeniy Solomin
|
«Верни мне музыку»
|
66%
|
Advanced
|
Oleg Gazmanov
|
5
|
Mikhail Serebryakov
|
«Моя любимая»
|
81,4%
|
Advanced
|
6
|
Mikhail Drozdetskiy
|
«Есаул»
|
18,6%
|
Eliminated
|
Stas Namin
|
7
|
Olga Kotova
|
«Это всё...»
|
42,4%
|
Eliminated
|
8
|
Andrey Mikhailov
|
«Прогулки по воде»
|
57,6%
|
Advanced
|
Super Final
|
Valery Leontiev
|
1
|
Petr Urbanovichus
|
«Единственная моя»
|
Third place
|
Laima Vaikule
|
2
|
Evgeniy Solomin
|
«Берега»
|
20,5%
|
Second place
|
Oleg Gazmanov
|
3
|
Mikhail Serebryakov
|
«Ах ты, душечка»
|
79,5%
|
Winner
|
Stas Namin
|
4
|
Andrey Mikhailov
|
«Моё сердце остановилось»
|
Third place
|
Best Coach
- Colour key
- Best Coach
- Second place
- Third place
- Fourth place
|
|
|
---|
Series | |
---|
Winners | |
---|
Winner's songs | |
---|
Runners-up | |
---|
Notable contestants | |
---|
Coaches | |
---|
Best coaches | |
---|
|
Series | |
---|
Winners | |
---|
Winner's songs | |
---|
Runners-up |
- Ragda Khanieva
- Evdokia Malevskaya
- Rayana Aslanbekova
- Deniza Khekilaeva
- Sofia Fedorova
- Sofya Tumanova
- Elizaveta Trofimova
|
---|
Coaches | |
---|
Best coaches | |
---|
|
Series | |
---|
Winners | |
---|
Winner's songs |
- "Я когда-то была молодая"
- "Живёт моя отрада"
- "На тот большак"
|
---|
Runners-up |
- Evgeniy Strugalskiy
- Yury Shivrin
|
---|
Contestants | |
---|
Coaches | |
---|
Best coaches | |
---|
|
---|
Main franchise | Africa | |
---|
Americas | |
---|
Asia-Pacific | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Middle East | |
---|
|
---|
Kids franchise | Africa | |
---|
Americas | |
---|
Asia-Pacific | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Middle East | |
---|
|
---|
Teens franchise | |
---|
Senior franchise | Middle East | |
---|
Asia-Pacific | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Americas | |
---|
|
---|