Category:British election stubs
Help
This category is maintained by WikiProject Stub sorting. Please propose new stub templates and categories here before creation. |
This category is for stub articles relating to elections in the United Kingdom or pre-1801 elections in Great Britain. You can help by expanding them. To add an article to this category, use {{UK-election-stub}} instead of {{stub}} . |
Subcategories
This category has the following 4 subcategories, out of 4 total.
*
- England election stubs (1 C, 610 P)
- Scotland election stubs (1 C, 105 P)
- Wales election stubs (1 C, 27 P)
Pages in category "British election stubs"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 285 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.
(previous page) (next page)- Template:GB-election-stub
- Template:NorthernIreland-election-stub
- Template:UK-election-stub
0–9
- 1708 British general election
- 1713 British general election
- 1774 British general election
- 1780 British general election
- 1790 British general election
- 1835 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1857 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1859 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1865 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1868 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1874 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1892 United Kingdom local elections
- 1893 Swansea District by-election
- 1894 United Kingdom local elections
- 1895 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1896 Belfast North by-election
- 1896 United Kingdom local elections
- 1898 North Down by-election
- 1899 North Antrim by-election
- 1900 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1902 South Down by-election
- 1906 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1909 United Kingdom local elections
- January 1910 United Kingdom general election in Ireland
- 1921 Belfast Duncairn by-election
- 1921 Mid Down by-election
- 1921 South Londonderry by-election
- 1922 Labour Party leadership election (UK)
- 1922 North Londonderry by-election
- 1922 South Londonderry by-election
- 1922 West Down by-election
- 1929 Londonderry by-election
- 1929 Northern Ireland general election
- 1931 Fermanagh and Tyrone by-election
- 1931 Labour Party leadership election
- 1932 Labour Party leadership election
- 1933 Northern Ireland general election
- 1934 Fermanagh and Tyrone by-election
- 1940 Belfast East by-election
- 1940 Queen's University of Belfast by-election
- 1943 Antrim by-election
- 1943 Belfast West by-election
- 1950 Brighouse and Spenborough by-election
- 1952 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1953 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1953 Northern Ireland general election
- 1954 Armagh by-election
- 1955 Labour Party leadership election
- 1955 Mid Ulster by-election
- 1956 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1956 Mid Ulster by-election
- 1958 Northern Ireland general election
- 1959 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1960 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1961 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1961 Labour Party leadership election
- 1962 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1963 Belfast South by-election
- 1967 Liberal Party leadership election
- 1970 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1971 Easthampstead Rural District Council election
- 1971 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1971 Ulster Unionist Party leadership election
- 1972 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1972 United Kingdom local elections
- 1973 Cornwall County Council election
- 1974 Ulster Unionist Party leadership election
- 1976 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1976 Liberal Party leadership election
- 1977 Cornwall County Council election
- 1979 Ulster Unionist Party leadership election
- 1980 Banff and Buchan District Council election
- 1980 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1981 Cornwall County Council election
- 1981 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1983 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1983 United Kingdom general election in England
- 1985 Cornwall County Council election
- 1986 Belfast East by-election
- 1986 Belfast North by-election
- 1986 Belfast South by-election
- 1986 East Antrim by-election
- 1986 East Londonderry by-election
- 1986 Fermanagh and South Tyrone by-election
- 1986 Lagan Valley by-election
- 1986 Mid Ulster by-election
- 1986 North Antrim by-election
- 1986 North Down by-election
- 1986 South Antrim by-election
- 1986 South Down by-election
- 1986 Strangford by-election
- 1986 Upper Bann by-election
- 1987 United Kingdom general election in England
- 1988 Banff and Buchan District Council election
- 1988 Labour Party deputy leadership election
- 1989 Cornwall County Council election
- 1992 Labour Party leadership election
- 1992 United Kingdom general election in England
- 1993 Cornwall County Council election
- 1995 Moray Council election
- 1995 Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council election
- 1998 Woking Borough Council election
- 1999 British National Party leadership election
- 1999 East Dorset District Council election
- 1999 Kettering Borough Council election
- 1999 Purbeck District Council election
- 1999 Restormel Borough Council election
- 2000 Ulster Unionist Party leadership election
- 2000 Weymouth and Portland Borough Council election
- 2001 United Kingdom general election in England
- 2002 Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council election
- 2005 Dorset County Council election
- 2007 Bournemouth Borough Council election
- 2007 Maldon District Council election
- 2010 UK Independence Party leadership election
- 2011 British National Party leadership election
- 2011 Cheshire East Council election
- 2011 Maldon District Council election
- 2011 Rochford District Council election
- 2012 Hertsmere Borough Council election
- 2012 Worcester City Council election
- 2015 British National Party leadership election
- 2016 Lord Speaker election
- 2017 Monmouthshire County Council election
- 2017 Ulster Unionist Party leadership election
- 2018 Scottish National Party depute leadership election
- 2019 Havant Borough Council election
- 2019 Liberal Democrats deputy leadership election
- 2020 Sark general election
- 2021 Doncaster mayoral election
- 2021 Hartlepool Borough Council election
- 2021 Lord Speaker election
- 2021 North Tyneside mayoral election
- 2021 UK Independence Party leadership election
- 2022 Midlothian Council election
B
- Bedfordshire (European Parliament constituency)
- Bedfordshire and Milton Keynes (European Parliament constituency)
- Bedfordshire South (European Parliament constituency)
- 1959 Belfast East by-election
- 1952 Belfast South by-election
- 1950 Belfast West by-election
- Birmingham East (European Parliament constituency)
- Birmingham North (European Parliament constituency)
- Birmingham South (European Parliament constituency)
- Birmingham West (European Parliament constituency)
- Bristol (European Parliament constituency)
- British Election Study
- British Polling Council
C
- Cheshire East (European Parliament constituency)
- Cheshire West (European Parliament constituency)
- Cheshire West and Wirral (European Parliament constituency)
- Chief Electoral Officer for Northern Ireland
- Cleveland (European Parliament constituency)
- Cleveland and Richmond (European Parliament constituency)
- Cleveland and Yorkshire North (European Parliament constituency)
- Cotswolds (European Parliament constituency)
- Council of the Isles of Scilly elections
- Coventry and North Warwickshire (European Parliament constituency)
- Cumbria (European Parliament constituency)
- Cumbria and Lancashire North (European Parliament constituency)
D
E
- East Sussex and Kent South (European Parliament constituency)
- Elections in the Isle of Man
- Electoral Office for Northern Ireland
- Essex North and Suffolk South (European Parliament constituency)
- Essex North East (European Parliament constituency)
- Essex South (European Parliament constituency)
- Essex South West (European Parliament constituency)
- Essex West and Hertfordshire East (European Parliament constituency)
- European Assembly Elections Act 1978
G
- Glasgow (European Parliament constituency)
- Greater Manchester Central (European Parliament constituency)
- Greater Manchester East (European Parliament constituency)
- Greater Manchester North (European Parliament constituency)
- Greater Manchester South (European Parliament constituency)
- Greater Manchester West (European Parliament constituency)
H
- Hampshire Central (European Parliament constituency)
- Hampshire North and Oxford (European Parliament constituency)
- Hampshire West (European Parliament constituency)
- Hereford and Worcester (European Parliament constituency)
- Herefordshire and Shropshire (European Parliament constituency)
- Hertfordshire (European Parliament constituency)
- Highlands and Islands (European Parliament constituency)
- Humberside (European Parliament constituency)