Category:Nigerian traditional rulers
Help
Subcategories
This category has the following 27 subcategories, out of 27 total.
A
- Alaafins of Oyo (25 P)
B
- Rulers of the Bornu Empire (7 P)
E
- Emirs of Abuja (2 P)
- Emirs of Bade (1 P)
- Emirs of Bida (7 P)
- Emirs of Borgu (1 P)
- Emirs of Daura (1 P)
- Emirs of Fika (1 P)
- Emirs of Gombe (3 P)
- Emirs of Gwoza (1 P)
- Emirs of Kano (18 P)
- Emirs of Katsina (5 P)
- Emirs of Lapai (2 P)
- Emirs of Rano (1 P)
- Emirs of Suleja (1 P)
- Emirs of Zazzau (4 P)
- Etsu Nupe (1 C, 8 P)
- Etsu Patigi (3 P)
M
- Monarchs of Atyap Chiefdom (3 P)
- Monarchs of Kano (1 C, 39 P)
N
- Nnewi monarchs (10 P)
- Nri monarchs (14 P)
O
- Oba of Ado (2 P)
- Obas of Benin (15 P)
- Obas of Lagos (22 P)
- Oonis of Ife (52 P)
S
- Sultans of Sokoto (18 P)
Pages in category "Nigerian traditional rulers"
The following 175 pages are in this category, out of 175 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.
A
- Abdulmalik Asekomhe Afegbua
- Abubakar Buba Atare
- Muhammadu Kudu Abubakar
- Siddiq Abubakar III
- Yahaya Abubakar
- Adam Ephraim Adam I
- James Adedokun Adegoke Akunraaledoye II
- Ladapo Ademola
- Adesoji Aderemi
- Saliu Adetunji
- Aminu Ado Bayero
- Nasiru Ado Bayero
- Afunbiowo II
- Aganju of Oyo
- Agboola Ojomo Agunloye
- Ajagbusi Ekun
- Jimoh Oyewumi, Ajagungbade III
- Ajaka
- Ajike Ogunoye
- Akarigbo of Remo
- Fredrick Obateru Akinruntan
- Isaac Babalola Akinyele
- Ajimudaoro Aladesanmi I
- Daniel Aladesanmi II
- Rufus Aladesanmi III
- Aladetoyinbo Ogunlade Aladelusi
- Alake of Egbaland (title)
- Alara of Ilara-Mokin
- Amodu Tijani Oluwa
- John Anyansi
- Apetumodu
- Archibong I
- James Ayatse
B
E
I
K
M
N
O
- Oba Francis Olagobin Olatunji Adedoyin
- Aliyu Obaje
- Obanta
- Obong of Calabar
- Samuel Odulana Odugade I
- Igwegbe Odum
- Ogiame Atuwatse III
- Adekola Ogunoye II
- Ajibade Gbadegesin Ogunoye III
- Ohinoyi of Ebiraland
- Kofoworola Oladoyinbo Ojomo
- Ojugbelu Arere
- Ogbidi Okojie
- Elijah Akpan Okon
- Okukenu
- Olagbegi Atanneye I
- Olagbegi Atanneye II
- Olasunkanmi Abioye Opeola, Kurunloju I
- Olateru Olagbegi I
- Folagbade Olateru Olagbegi III
- Olofin Adimula Oodua
- Olori (title)
- Olori Ivie Atuwatse III
- Olota of Ota
- Olowo Ajaka
- Olowo Elewuokun
- Olowo Rerengejen
- Olu Abejoye
- Olu Akengboye
- Olu Akengbuwa
- Olu Akenjoye
- Olu Atogbuwa
- Olu Atorongboye
- Olu Atuwatse I
- Olu Atuwatse II
- Olu Erejuwa I
- Olu Esigie
- Olu Ginuwa
- Olu Ginuwa II
- Olu Ijijen
- Olu Irame
- Olu Ojoluwa
- Olu Omagboye (Miguel)
- Olu Omoluyiri
- Olu Oyenakpagha (Olu Obanighenren)
- Olubadan
- Olumu
- Oluwo of Iwo
- Eze V. B. C. Onyema III
- Matthew Opaluwa
- Igwe Kenneth Onyeneke Orizu III
- Osemawe of Ondo Kingdom
- Ota traditional chiefs
- Laduntan Oyekanmi